2017 Pool Rescue State Championships (Event Date: 24/06/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:06 pm


30-44 Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    


30-44 Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    


30-44 Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 54    


30-44 Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


30-44 Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    


30-44 Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Chappill, David (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        


30-44 Womens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    


30-44 Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Amy (F) Somerton SLSC 4    


30-44 Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Day, Jacinta (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Warriner, Sarah (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brown, Amy (F) Somerton SLSC 2    


30-44 Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Brown, Amy (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


30-44 Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    


30-44 Womens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Brown, Amy (F)        
    > Hogben, Sharon (F)        
Grand Final   2 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
    > Berry, Nicole (F)        
    > Dalzell, Lee (F)        


45-59 Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Plouffe, James (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Snell, Danny (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Chappill, David (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    


45-59 Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Plouffe, James (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Snell, Danny (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Chappill, David (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Collins, Norm (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


45-59 Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collins, Norm (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Snell, Danny (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Chappill, David (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


45-59 Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Snell, Danny (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Plouffe, James (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stock, Gregory (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Chappill, David (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


45-59 Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collins, Norm (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Snell, Danny (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Plouffe, James (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   5 Chappill, David (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


45-59 Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Nicholson, Craig (M)        
    > Urdanoff, Jim (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 7    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Barreau, Bradley (M)        
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        


45-59 Womens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Beaver, Sharon (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cutbush, Sarah (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Malcolm, Matthea (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beaver, Sharon (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McAllister, Marian (F) Somerton SLSC 0    


45-59 Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Beaver, Sharon (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cutbush, Sarah (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Beaver, Sharon (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McAllister, Marian (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Beaver, Sharon (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McAllister, Marian (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mainsbridge, Sally (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > Malcolm, Matthea (F)        


60+ Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Byrne, Stephen (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    


60+ Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Byrne, Stephen (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 3    


60+ Mens 100m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Byrne, Stephen (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    


60+ Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Byrne, Stephen (M) Grange SLSC 3    


60+ Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    


60+ Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Byrne, Stephen (M)        
    > Urdanoff, Jim (M)        


60+ Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Denise (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    


60+ Womens 100m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Denise (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    


60+ Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watts, Denise (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    


Master 4x25m Manikin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Barreau, Bradley (M)        
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Plouffe, James (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Cutbush, Sarah (F)        
    > Hogben, Sharon (F)        
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
    > McAllister, Marian (F)        


Master 4x50m Medley Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Plouffe, James (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Chappill, David (M)        
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Brown, Amy (F)        
    > Cutbush, Sarah (F)        
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
    > McAllister, Marian (F)        


Master 4x50m Obstacle Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Chappill, David (M)        
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Lee, Noelene (F)        
    > Warr, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Day, Jacinta (F)        
    > Drummond, Claire (F)        
    > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
    > Warriner, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Amy (F)        
    > Cutbush, Sarah (F)        
    > Hogben, Sharon (F)        
    > McAllister, Marian (F)        


Open 4x25m Manikin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Pate, Rian (M)        
    > Perriman, Matthew (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Velliaris, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
    > Warr, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 5    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
    > Plouffe, James (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
    > McArthur, Briny (F)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        


Open 4x50m Medley Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Hope, Brandon (M)        
    > Pate, Rian (M)        
    > Perriman, Matthew (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
    > Warr, Ben (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 5    
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
    > Plouffe, James (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > McArthur, Briny (F)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        


Open 4x50m Obstacle Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Hope, Brandon (M)        
    > Pate, Rian (M)        
    > Pate, Chloe (F)        
    > Perriman, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Armstrong, Shaun (M)        
    > Armstrong, Nicole (F)        
    > Borrie, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Lock, Aidan (M)        
    > McArthur, Briny (F)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 3    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        


Open Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Millsteed, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 3    


Open Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Millsteed, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 4    


Open Mens 100m Rescue Medley
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 4    


Open Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Millsteed, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 4    


Open Mens 200m Super Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Millsteed, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 3    


Open Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Millsteed, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 3    


Open Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Perriman, Matthew (M) Grange SLSC 4    


Open Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Nicholson, Craig (M)        
    > Pate, Rian (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team C Grange SLSC 7    
    > Hope, Brandon (M)        
    > Perriman, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Barreau, Bradley (M)        
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team C Henley SLSC 5    
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Plouffe, James (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Chappill, David (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        


Open Womens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McArthur, Briny (F) West Beach SLSC 5    


Open Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Twizell, Charlotte (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McArthur, Briny (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Borrie, Sarah (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    


Open Womens 100m Rescue Medley
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    


Open Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McArthur, Briny (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Twizell, Charlotte (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Borrie, Sarah (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    


Open Womens 200m Super Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Beaver, Sharon (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McArthur, Briny (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


Open Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Twizell, Charlotte (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McArthur, Briny (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Borrie, Sarah (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    


Open Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McArthur, Briny (F) West Beach SLSC 5    


Open Womens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 7    
    > Daly, Lauren (F)        
    > McGeagh, Ciara (F)        


U12/U13 Boys 100m Patient Tow with Fins
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Manolopoulos, Harry (M)        
    > Stock, Mackenzie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 6    
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Lienert, Willis (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > O'Sullivan, Matthew (M)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Excell, Benjamin (M)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Hahn, Bailey (M)        
    > McLean, Brodie (M)        


U12/U13 Girls 100m Patient Tow with Fins
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Materne, Georgia (F)        
    > Pearce, Kiana (F)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Cormack, Jasper (F)        
    > Oliver, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Bates, Demi (F)        
    > Dolan, Bridie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        
    > Jones, Elain (F)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Corbett, Summer (F)        
    > Thomas, Isabelle (F)        


U12/U13 NGS 4x50m Medley Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Hahn, Bailey (M)        
    > Materne, Georgia (F)        
    > McLean, Brodie (M)        
    > Pearce, Kiana (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
    > Scholefield, Brianna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Cormack, Jasper (F)        
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        
    > Jones, Elain (F)        
    > Oliver, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Lienert, Willis (M)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Manolopoulos, Harry (M)        
    > Murdoch, Grant (M)        
    > Stock, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Whelan, Matilda (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Thomas, Kenya (F)        
    > Warren, Cooper (M)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        


U12/U13 NGS 4x50m Obstacle Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Hahn, Bailey (M)        
    > Materne, Georgia (F)        
    > McLean, Brodie (M)        
    > Pearce, Kiana (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Barnett, Angus (M)        
    > Bates, Demi (F)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Cormack, Jasper (F)        
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        
    > Jones, Elain (F)        
    > Oliver, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Edwards, Sarah (F)        
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Thomas, Kenya (F)        
    > Warren, Cooper (M)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Dougan-Kittel, Brendan (M)        
    > Excell, Benjamin (M)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
    > Warne, Joshua (M)        


U14/U15 NGS 4x25m Manikin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Bates, Zani (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Clemow, Madison (F)        
    > Ganley, Edward (M)        
    > Kelton, Ryan (M)        
    > Tidswell, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Benger, Stella (F)        
    > Lock, Larissa (F)        
    > Varney, Oliver (M)        
    > Varney, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Brookes, Nicholas (M)        
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Ffrench, Jed (M)        
    > Merchant, Eloise (F)        


U14/U15 NGS 4x50m Medley Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Clemow, Madison (F)        
    > Ganley, Edward (M)        
    > Kelton, Ryan (M)        
    > Tidswell, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Bates, Zani (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Benger, Stella (F)        
    > Suttie, Finlay (M)        
    > Varney, Oliver (M)        
    > Varney, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Brookes, Nicholas (M)        
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Ffrench, Jed (M)        
    > Merchant, Eloise (F)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Bowden, Jordan (F)        
    > Chappill, Emma (F)        
    > Snell, Leilani (F)        
    > Spencer, William (M)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Daly, Nathan (M)        
    > Egger, Natasha (F)        
    > Forest, Oscar (M)        
    > Tyler, Max (M)        


U14/U15 NGS 4x50m Obstacle Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Clemow, Madison (F)        
    > Ganley, Edward (M)        
    > Kelton, Ryan (M)        
    > Tidswell, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
    > Suttie, Finlay (M)        
    > Varney, Oliver (M)        
    > Varney, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Dirk, Charlotte (F)        
    > Merchant, Eloise (F)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Bowden, Jordan (F)        
    > Chappill, Emma (F)        
    > Snell, Leilani (F)        
    > Spencer, William (M)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Daly, Nathan (M)        
    > Forest, Oscar (M)        
    > Tyler, Max (M)        
    > Youels, Larissa (F)        


U17/U19 NGS 4x25m Manikin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 6    
    > Codd, Lucy (F)        
    > Daly, Lauren (F)        
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > McGeagh, Ciara (F)        


U17/U19 NGS 4x50m Medley Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 6    
    > Codd, Lucy (F)        
    > Daly, Lauren (F)        
    > McGeagh, Ciara (F)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        


U17/U19 NGS 4x50m Obstacle Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 7    
    > Codd, Lucy (F)        
    > Daly, Lauren (F)        
    > McGeagh, Ciara (F)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        


Under 12 Boys 100m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reid, Maguire (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Luscombe, Clancy (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wiggett, Alexander (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Gray, Keenan (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Manolopoulos, Harry (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Cunningham, Axel (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 12 Boys 50m Brick Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Luscombe, Clancy (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Manolopoulos, Harry (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Reid, Maguire (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barreau, Skip (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Warren, Cooper (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Gray, Keenan (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gray, Keenan (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Luscombe, Clancy (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Reid, Maguire (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wiggett, Alexander (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Hartas, Sebastian (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ganley, James (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > O'Sullivan, Matthew (M)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
Grand Final   2 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 7    
    > Jones, Caleb (M)        
    > Oliver, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Warren, Cooper (M)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Butler, Harry (M)        
    > Smith, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Manolopoulos, Harry (M)        
    > Murdoch, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
    > Deroussent, Remy (M)        
    > Ryan, Omar (M)        


Under 12 Girls 100m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Kenya (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dawkins, Tayla (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Isabelle (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gepp, Abbey (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Whelan, Matilda (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 12 Girls 50m Brick Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawkins, Tayla (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Kenya (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Isabelle (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morriss, Amelia (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Gepp, Abbey (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawkins, Tayla (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Kenya (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Isabelle (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dyer-Bruno, Mia (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Morriss, Amelia (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 12 Girls Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 9    
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Gepp, Abbey (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Dolan, Bridie (F)        
    > Thompson, Kayley (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Corbett, Summer (F)        
    > Thomas, Isabelle (F)        


Under 13 Boys 100m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McLean, Brodie (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Larven, Will (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Piscioneri, Lucas (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hahn, Bailey (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stock, Mackenzie (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Luce, Sebastien (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys 50m Brick Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 D'Aloia, Adam (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McLean, Brodie (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Luce, Sebastien (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hahn, Bailey (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stock, Mackenzie (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Piscioneri, Lucas (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 D'Aloia, Adam (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Piscioneri, Lucas (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lienert, Willis (M) Semaphore SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   3 McLean, Brodie (M) West Beach SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   5 Hahn, Bailey (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stock, Mackenzie (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 13 Boys Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 9    
    > Charlton, Caleb (M)        
    > Phillips, Rory (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 7    
    > Barnett, Angus (M)        
    > Luce, Sebastien (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Hettner, Michael (M)        
    > Newberry, Edward (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Dougan-Kittel, Brendan (M)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Deroussent, Remy (M)        
    > Rothwell, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        


Under 13 Girls 100m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pearce, Kiana (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Cormack, Jasper (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Materne, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Deacon, Hannah (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Murphy, Jamie (F) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Andrews, Ella (F) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls 50m Brick Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cormack, Jasper (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pearce, Kiana (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Materne, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richards, Teagan (F) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Andrews, Ella (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Murphy, Jamie (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pearce, Kiana (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Cormack, Jasper (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Elain (F) Somerton SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   3 Materne, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   5 Deacon, Hannah (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Murphy, Jamie (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Foster-Borg, Caitlin (F)        
    > Hartas, Madelaine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
Grand Final   3 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 6    
    > Ford, Holly (F)        
    > Murphy, Jamie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 0    
    > Cormack, Jasper (F)        
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        


Under 14 Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Spencer, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jenkin, Henry (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Suttie, Finlay (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Miller, Douglas (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Varney, Oliver (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Suttie, Finlay (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Spencer, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Brookes, Nicholas (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Forest, Oscar (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Tyler, Max (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Jenkin, Henry (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Spencer, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Brookes, Nicholas (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Varney, Oliver (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rothwell, Lachlan (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Forest, Oscar (M)        
    > Tyler, Max (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Hornibrook, Samuel (M)        
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Brookes, Nicholas (M)        
    > Ganley, Edward (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Jenkin, Henry (M)        
    > Varney, Oliver (M)        


Under 14 Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Ruby (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bowden, Jordan (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Ruby (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowden, Jordan (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Allen, Sophie (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    


Under 14 Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Ruby (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bowden, Jordan (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 14 Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Ruby (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Bowden, Jordan (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Grant, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Merchant, Eloise (F)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Allen, Sophie (F)        
    > Bowden, Jordan (F)        


Under 15 Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Campbell, Lachlan (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gear, Ruben (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bristow, Cooper (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lightfoot, Thomas (M) Somerton SLSC 5    


Under 15 Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lightfoot, Thomas (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cederblad, Xabian (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Gear, Ruben (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lightfoot, Thomas (M) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Josh (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Daly, Nathan (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lightfoot, Thomas (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Varney, Cameron (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Thomas (M) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Daly, Nathan (M)        
    > Forest, Oscar (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > Bristow, Cooper (M)        
    > Campbell, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Kian (M)        
    > Semmens, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
    > Varney, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Parker, Tomas (M)        
    > Thomas, Josh (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Gear, Ruben (M)        
    > Luscombe, Fletcher (M)        


Under 15 Womens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Bates, Zani (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Kayla (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Egger, Natasha (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Roe, Kayla (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bates, Zani (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Chappill, Emma (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    


Under 15 Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Kayla (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bates, Zani (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Chappill, Emma (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 15 Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Roe, Kayla (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bates, Zani (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lock, Larissa (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Roe, Kayla (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bates, Zani (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dirk, Charlotte (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Chappill, Emma (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 15 Womens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 9    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Bates, Zani (F)        
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Carr, Gabriella (F)        
    > Tidswell, Holly (F)        


Under 17 Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clemow, Tom (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lock, Aidan (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 17 Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clemow, Tom (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    


Under 17 Mens 100m Rescue Medley
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    


Under 17 Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lock, Aidan (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ward, Taj (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Clemow, Tom (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 17 Mens 200m Super Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    


Under 17 Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clemow, Tom (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ward, Taj (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 17 Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clemow, Tom (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 17 Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 9    
    > Zeitz, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        


Under 17 Womens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Daly, Lauren (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Codd, Lucy (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens 200m Super Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Daly, Lauren (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McGeagh, Ciara (F) Henley SLSC 4    


Under 17 Womens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 9    
    > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
    > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Codd, Lucy (F)        
    > McGeagh, Ciara (F)        


Under 19 Mens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hope, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hosking, Max (M) Somerton SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hope, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens 100m Rescue Medley
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hope, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens 200m Super Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hope, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    


Under 19 Mens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Line Throw
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        


Under 19 Womens 100m Manikin Carry with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


Under 19 Womens 100m Manikin Tow with Fins & Rescue Tube
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


Under 19 Womens 100m Rescue Medley
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens 200m Obstacle Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


Under 19 Womens 200m Super Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


Under 19 Womens 50m Freestyle Swim with Fins
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


Under 19 Womens 50m Manikin Carry
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4