IRB Carnival 2 (Event Date: 07/05/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:06 pm


Master Mens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > Bragg, Euan (M)        
    > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
    > Gooch, Chris (M)        
    > Rose, Jamie (M)        
    > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   3 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 6    
    > Whiting, Stuart (M)        
    > Wolfaardt, Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Parsons, Christopher (M)        
    > Russo, Grace (F)        
    > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
    > Whiting, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
    > Ellis, Damien (M)        
    > Hartas, Mike (M)        
    > Pugliese, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Bedford, Ben (M)        
    > Clarke, Ashley (M)        
    > Morey, Samantha (F)        
    > Warriner, Mark (M)        


Master Mens IRB Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
    > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   3 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 6    
    > Wilson, Neil (M)        
    > Wolfaardt, Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Bedford, Ben (M)        
    > Morey, Samantha (F)        
    > Tohu, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Burns, Sarah (F)        
    > Parsons, Christopher (M)        
    > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
Grand Final   6 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team C Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
    > Bedford, Andrew (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > Thomas, Benn (M)        


Master Mens IRB Team Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   0 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 0   DQ B3
    > Bedford, Ben (M)        
    > Clarke, Ashley (M)        
    > Morey, Samantha (F)        
    > Ridgeway, James (M)        
    > Tohu, Patrick (M)        
    > Warriner, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Andrew (M)        
    > Bragg, Euan (M)        
    > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
    > Thomas, Benn (M)        


Master Womens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 9    
    > Beare, Jane (F)        
    > Powell, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Ellison, Kylie (F)        
    > Harkness, Claire (F)        
    > Russo, Grace (F)        
    > Whiting, Katie (F)        


Master Womens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Ellison, Kylie (F)        
    > Harkness, Claire (F)        
    > Parsons, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   2 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 7    
    > Beare, Jane (F)        
    > Powell, Kate (F)        


Open Mens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Butler, Kane (M)        
    > McNamara, William (M)        
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
    > Bragg, Euan (M)        
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   3 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 6    
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
    > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Lowrey, David (M)        
    > Perry, Kate (F)        
    > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
    > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Burns, Lucy (F)        
    > Lines, Marshall (M)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
    > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Craig (M)        
    > Brown, Amy (F)        
    > Hosking, Max (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        


Open Mens IRB Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Hancock, Corey (M)        
    > Perry, Paul (M)        
    > Stone, Trent (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Butler, Kane (M)        
    > McNamara, William (M)        
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
Grand Final   3 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team C Aldinga Bay SLSC 6    
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   4 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 5    
    > Freeman, Matthew (M)        
    > Ledgard, Sam (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Campbell, Laura (F)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Brown, Craig (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
    > Provis, Ashlee (F)        


Open Mens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   0 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 0   DQ E13
    > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
    > Perry, Paul (M)        
    > Rose, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Lines, Marshall (M)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
    > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Hards, Dannion (M)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Butler, Kane (M)        
    > McNamara, William (M)        
    > Speechley, Melinda (F)        


Open Mens IRB Team Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Butler, Kane (M)        
    > Lines, Marshall (M)        
    > McNamara, William (M)        
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
    > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
Grand Final   2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > Bragg, Euan (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
    > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Lowrey, David (M)        
    > Perry, Paul (M)        
    > Perry, Kate (F)        
    > Stone, Trent (M)        
    > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
    > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
Grand Final   4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 5    
    > Birch-Smith, Daniel (M)        
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Hards, Dannion (M)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
    > Rollings, Joshua (M)        
    > Rothwell, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Craig (M)        
    > Hosking, Max (M)        
    > Irvine, Riley (M)        
    > McAllister, Matthew (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
    > Paterson, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Ellis, Damien (M)        
    > Hartas, Mike (M)        
    > Hettner, Sean (M)        
    > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
    > Rezaei, Mahyar (M)        
    > Syed Abbas, Fida Hussain (M)        


Open Womens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Andrew (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
    > Ellis, Damien (M)        
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Perry, Kate (F)        
    > Rice, Aidan (M)        
    > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
    > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team C Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Harkness, Eirenn (F)        
    > Harkness, Claire (F)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
    > Russo, Grace (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Amy (F)        
    > Hosking, Max (M)        
    > Provis, Ashlee (F)        
    > Twizell, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   6 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
    > Sanders, Ashley (M)        


Open Womens IRB Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Perry, Kate (F)        
    > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
    > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   4 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team C Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Harkness, Claire (F)        
    > Hayes, Michael (M)        
    > Russo, Grace (F)        


Open Womens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Chappill, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Cobiac, Ingrid (F)        
Grand Final   2 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 7    
    > Irvine, Riley (M)        
    > Provis, Ashlee (F)        
    > Twizell, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        


Open Womens IRB Team Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   0 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 0   DQ D9
    > AXTON, Scott (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Butler, Kane (M)        
    > Chappill, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Cobiac, Ingrid (F)        
    > McNamara, William (M)        
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Speechley, Melinda (F)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Brown, Craig (M)        
    > Irvine, Riley (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
    > Provis, Ashlee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 7    
    > Wilson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Wolfaardt, Damian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Burns, Lucy (F)        
    > Hayes, Michael (M)        
    > Lines, Marshall (M)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
    > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
    > Hancock, Corey (M)        
    > Stone, Trent (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
    > Rothwell, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Hayes, Michael (M)        
    > Lines, Marshall (M)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
    > Rollings, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Irvine, Riley (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
    > Paterson, Chloe (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Amy (F)        
    > Hosking, Max (M)        
    > Jones, Liam (M)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Burns, Lucy (F)        
    > Lines, Marshall (M)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 7    
    > Wilson, Lachlan (M)        
    > Wolfaardt, Damian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Hards, Dannion (M)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
    > Rice, Aidan (M)        
    > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Team Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   0 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 0   DQ D9
    > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
    > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
    > Hancock, Corey (M)        
    > Rice, Aidan (M)        
    > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
    > Stone, Trent (M)        
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Brown, Craig (M)        
    > Hosking, Max (M)        
    > Irvine, Riley (M)        
    > Jones, Liam (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
    > Provis, Ashlee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > Birch-Smith, Daniel (M)        
    > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
    > Campbell, Laura (F)        
    > Hards, Dannion (M)        
    > Heath, Lee (M)        
    > Rollings, Joshua (M)        


Under 23 Womens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > Bragg, Euan (M)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Burns, Sarah (F)        
    > Burns, Lucy (F)        
    > McNally, Jack (M)        
    > Russo, Grace (F)        


Under 23 Womens IRB Rescue Race
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > Bragg, Euan (M)        
    > Cox, Tayla (F)        
    > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
    > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
    > MEYER, Katie (F)        
    > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Burns, Sophie (F)        
    > Burns, Sarah (F)        
    > Burns, Lucy (F)