IRB Carnival 1 (Event Date: 30/04/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:06 pm


Master Mens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Perry, Kate (F)        
  > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
  > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
  > Thomas, Benn (M)        
3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
  > Burns, Sophie (F)        
  > McNally, Jack (M)        
  > Thomas, Simon (M)        
  > Todd, William (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Batty, Holly (F)        
  > Ellis, Damien (M)        
  > Hartas, Mike (M)        
  > Pugliese, Steve (M)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Franklin, Lily (F)        
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Shaw, David (M)        
  > Tohu, Patrick (M)        


Master Mens IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Perry, Kate (F)        
  > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
  > Thomas, Simon (M)        
  > Todd, William (M)        
  > Whiting, Benjamin (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
  > Hartas, Mike (M)        
  > Pugliese, Steve (M)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Ashley (M)        
  > Koch, Emma (F)        
  > Tohu, Patrick (M)        


Master Mens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Stone, Trent (M)        
  > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Burns, Lucy (F)        
  > Hosking, Bruce (M)        
  > Parsons, Christopher (M)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hartas, Mike (M)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Pugliese, Steve (M)        


Master Mens IRB Team Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
  > Bedford, Andrew (M)        
  > Bragg, Euan (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
  > Thomas, Benn (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Hosking, Bruce (M)        
  > Jones, Madelaine (F)        
  > Parsons, Christopher (M)        
  > Thomas, Simon (M)        
  > Todd, William (M)        
  > Whiting, Benjamin (M)        


Open Mens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
  > Stone, Trent (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
  > Rollings, Joshua (M)        
4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Craig (M)        
  > Brown, Amy (F)        
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Damien (M)        
  > Pugliese, Steve (M)        
  > Rezaei, Mahyar (M)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Tohu, Patrick (M)        
  > Wilmot, Blaik (M)        


Open Mens IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Hancock, Corey (M)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Stone, Trent (M)        
4 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team C Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bragg, Euan (M)        
  > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
  > Thomas, Benn (M)        
5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
  > Rollings, Joshua (M)        


Open Mens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
  > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > McNally, Jack (M)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Hards, Harrison (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
  > Rollings, Joshua (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
  > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
5 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Euan (M)        
  > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
6 Goolwa SLSC Team A Goolwa SLSC 3    
  > Cousins, Gavin (M)        
  > Hill, Jeremiah (M)        
  > Hoppen, Brady (M)        


Open Mens IRB Team Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Bragg, Euan (M)        
  > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
  > Molenaar, Sven (M)        
  > ROTHWELL, Simon (M)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
  > Stanton, Daryl (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Lowrey, David (M)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Perry, Kate (F)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
  > Stone, Trent (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Craig (M)        
  > Carter, Melanie (F)        
  > Irvine, Riley (M)        
  > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
  > Birch-Smith, Daniel (M)        
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Hards, Dannion (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Brazenall, Georgia (F)        
  > Ellis, Damien (M)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Sean (M)        
  > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
  > Rezaei, Mahyar (M)        


Open Womens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
  > Bedford, Mandi (F)        
  > MEYER, Katie (F)        
  > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
  > Sanders, Ashley (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
  > Perry, Kate (F)        
  > Rice, Aidan (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
4 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 5    
  > Carter, Melanie (F)        
  > McBride, Madeleine (F)        
  > Paterson, Chloe (F)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Sean (M)        
  > Rezaei, Mahyar (M)        


Open Womens IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
  > Bedford, Mandi (F)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Perry, Kate (F)        
  > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
  > Stone, Caitlin (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Batty, Holly (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Pugliese, Steve (M)        
5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team C Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
  > Harkness, Claire (F)        
  > Hayes, Michael (M)        
  > Russo, Grace (F)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
  > Morey, Samantha (F)        


Open Womens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Batty, Holly (F)        
  > Brazenall, Georgia (F)        
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        


Open Womens IRB Team Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Batty, Holly (F)        
  > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
  > Brazenall, Georgia (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Butler, Kane (M)        
  > Chappill, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Cobiac, Ingrid (F)        
  > McNamara, William (M)        
  > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
3 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bedford, Mandi (F)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > MEYER, Katie (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Rachelle (F)        
  > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Franklin, Lily (F)        
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Koch, Emma (F)        
  > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
  > Morey, Samantha (F)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 9    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Hards, Harrison (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
2 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 7    
  > Brown, Craig (M)        
  > Irvine, Riley (M)        
  > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
  > Smith, Lucy (F)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
  > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
  > Hancock, Corey (M)        
  > Stone, Trent (M)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Burns, Lucy (F)        
  > Hayes, Michael (M)        
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > McNally, Jack (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
  > Brazenall, Georgia (F)        
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 9    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Hards, Harrison (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
2 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 7    
  > Brown, Amy (F)        
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > Jones, Liam (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Rice, Aidan (M)        
  > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
  > Rose, Jamie (M)        
4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
  > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
  > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
  > Hancock, Corey (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
  > Hayes, Michael (M)        
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > Whiting, Benjamin (M)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 9    
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Hards, Harrison (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
  > Lines, Marshall (M)        
  > McNally, Jack (M)        
  > Whiting, Benjamin (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
  > Rice, Aidan (M)        
  > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        


Under 23 Mens IRB Team Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
  > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
  > Freeman, Isaac (M)        
  > Gooch, Chris (M)        
  > Hancock, Corey (M)        
  > Rice, Aidan (M)        
  > Rogers, Maxwell (M)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
  > Birch-Smith, Daniel (M)        
  > Campbell, Patrick (M)        
  > Hards, Harrison (M)        
  > Hards, Dannion (M)        
  > Heath, Lee (M)        
  > Rollings, Joshua (M)        


Under 23 Womens IRB Mass Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Brazenall, Georgia (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
  > Bragg, Euan (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Rachelle (F)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Franklin, Lily (F)        
  > Koch, Emma (F)        
  > Morey, Samantha (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Burns, Sarah (F)        
  > Burns, Lucy (F)        
  > McNally, Jack (M)        
  > Russo, Grace (F)        


Under 23 Womens IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Ellis, Damien (M)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
2 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 7    
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > LeCornu, Tori (F)        
  > McBride, Madeleine (F)        
3 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team B Aldinga Bay SLSC 6    
  > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
  > MEYER, Katie (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Rachelle (F)        
  > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        


Under 23 Womens IRB Rescue Tube Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
0 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 0   DQ E13 E6
  > Burns, Sophie (F)        
  > Burns, Sarah (F)        
  > Burns, Lucy (F)        
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Hettner, Courtney (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        


Under 23 Womens IRB Team Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
  > AXTON, Scott (M)        
  > Bragg, Euan (M)        
  > Cox, Tayla (F)        
  > DEAN, SEBASTIAN (M)        
  > Fitzpatrick, Emma (F)        
  > MEYER, Katie (F)        
  > ROTHWELL, Rachelle (F)        
  > Rothwell, Kristen (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Franklin, Lily (F)        
  > Hosking, Kaytie (F)        
  > Koch, Emma (F)        
  > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
  > Morey, Samantha (F)