2017 Board Riding State Championships (Event Date: 06/05/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:14 pm


30+ Womens Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Oemcke, Erika (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Brown, Robyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    


30-39 NGS Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Frakes, Ashley (M) Moana SLSC 4    


40-49 NGS Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 parker, scott (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    


50-59 NGS Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, David (M) Goolwa SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McLaren, David (M) Port Elliot SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burrage, Matthew (M) Goolwa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schapel, Gary (M) Goolwa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mason, Peter (M) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brenen, David (M) Grange SLSC 1    


60+ NGS Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bock, Ralph (M) Grange SLSC 7    


Open Mens Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wood, Nicholas (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 parker, scott (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Ryan, Zachary (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Open Mens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wood, Nicholas (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Drury, Zak (M) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ryan, Zachary (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Long Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Oemcke, Erika (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collins, Anjie (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fairclough, Marley (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


Open Womens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wise, Kellie (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Fairclough, Marley (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Oemcke, Erika (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walkden, Tj (F) Goolwa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Collins, Anjie (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Over 40 NGS Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brenen, David (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, David (M) Goolwa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mason, Peter (M) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dobson, Mark (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


U/15 Mens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Darcy (M) Port Elliot SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McGeagh, Declan (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Varney, Cameron (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Varney, Oliver (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


U/15 Womens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Payne, Dimity (F) Port Elliot SLSC 7    


U/17 Mens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Squeo, Sam (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Murphy, Liam (M) Grange SLSC 4    


U/17 Womens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    


U/19 Mens Short Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Drury, Zak (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Conlon, Harry (M) Chiton Rocks SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Urdanoff, Sam (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Belshaw, Samuel (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gilbert, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 1