2017 Junior State Championships (Event Date: 18/03/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:26 pm


All Age (Nipper) Beach Relay (All Age)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Carey, Noah (M)        
    > Carey, Finn (M)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Morgan, Trent (M)        
    > Rozenbilds, Jeff (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Borlase, Isobel (F)        
    > Carberry, Aiden (M)        
    > Morgan, Marcus (M)        
    > Toole, Patrick (M)        
    > Williams, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Antonello, Luka (M)        
    > Chigwidden, Joseph (M)        
    > Curkpatrick, Millie (F)        
    > Leis, Jye (M)        
    > Steer, Jackson (M)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Allen, Naish (M)        
    > Griffin, Ava (F)        
    > Keane, Fionn (M)        
    > Murray, Eli (M)        
    > Richards, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) South Port South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Flynn, Aidan (M)        
    > Logan, Angus (M)        
    > Proctor, Daisy (F)        
    > Stevens, Diesel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Cooper, McKenzie (M)        
    > Crennan, Lucas (M)        
    > Kelly, Oliver (M)        
    > Page, Reggie (M)        
    > Strachan, Cooper (M)        


All Age (Nipper) March Past
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Barnes, Victoria (F)        
    > Corbett, Summer (F)        
    > Jeffries, George (M)        
    > Jentz, Chelsea (F)        
    > Kuchel, Liam (M)        
    > McCrackan, Taylah (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Matthew (M)        
    > Perkins, Billie (F)        
    > Reid, Zalii (F)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
    > Stone, Gabriella (F)        
    > Thomas, Isabelle (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Brisbin, Charlotte (F)        
    > Brookes, Emily (F)        
    > De Ieso, Lucah (M)        
    > Forbes, Abby (F)        
    > Kocher, Ruby (F)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
    > Marling, BELLA (F)        
    > Martin, Grace (F)        
    > Rooney, Olivia (F)        
    > Rouvray, Airlie (F)        
    > Warne, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Whelan, Flynn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 5    
    > Bell, Libby (F)        
    > Charlton, Caleb (M)        
    > Dunlop, Ciara (F)        
    > Ford, Holly (F)        
    > Garner, Lily-Rose (F)        
    > Gregory, Delilah (F)        
    > Harris, Jessica (F)        
    > Herpich, Tiahni (F)        
    > Herpich, Kiera (F)        
    > Murphy, Jamie (F)        
    > Phillips, Rory (M)        
    > Turner, Aaleya (F)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Andrews, Jake (M)        
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Atwell, Emily (F)        
    > Buck, Amy (F)        
    > Clee, Clarice (F)        
    > Edwards, Sarah (F)        
    > Griffin, Olivia (F)        
    > Kaftan, Matilda (F)        
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Lienert, Willis (M)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
    > Tunbridge, Erin (F)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > Bates, Demi (F)        
    > Chehade, Lara (F)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Dolan, Bridie (F)        
    > Dunbar, Montana (F)        
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Field, Charlize (F)        
    > Gepp, Abbey (F)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
    > Scholefield, Brianna (F)        
    > Simpson, Brooke (F)        
    > Thompson, Kayley (F)        


Under 10 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pearce, Harry (M) Port Elliot SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Rozenbilds, Jeff (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carberry, Aiden (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hahn, Lucas (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morata, Oskar (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Mason (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rozenbilds, Jeff (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Pearce, Harry (M) Port Elliot SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Comerford, Harry (M) Port Elliot SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stubing, Elliot (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kirkham, Nathan (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Murray, Eli (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Myatt, Ky (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Stubing, Elliot (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Whelan, Flynn (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Dolan, Curtis (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carberry, Aiden (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rozenbilds, Jeff (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Myatt, Ky (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Atkins, Jaylen (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, William (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Keighran, Fergus (M) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thomas, Robert (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Morata, Oskar (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 10 Boys Wade
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rozenbilds, Jeff (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Edward (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Myatt, Ky (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Simpson, Tarj (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pearce, Harry (M) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ritter, Troy (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Curkpatrick, Millie (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bianchi, Asha (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Manuel, Jade (F) Port Elliot SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bourke, Ella (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Snell, Daisy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Thompson, Ishtah (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Curkpatrick, Millie (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bianchi, Asha (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Scholz, Poppy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Thompson, Ishtah (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bourke, Ella (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Manuel, Jade (F) Port Elliot SLSC 1    


Under 10 Girls Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Snell, Daisy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Benger, Edie (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Shepherd, Erin (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Simpson, Katie (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cormack, Quincy (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Proctor, Daisy (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 10 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Katie (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Derbyshire, Milly (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cormack, Quincy (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Benger, Edie (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Trim, Zara (F) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Snell, Daisy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 10 Girls Wade
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scholz, Poppy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Bourke, Ella (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Curkpatrick, Millie (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cormack, Quincy (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Shepherd, Erin (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thompson, Ishtah (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 1    


Under 10 NGS Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Morata, Oskar (M)        
    > Rozenbilds, Jeff (M)        
    > Simpson, Tarj (M)        
    > Stubing, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   2 Somerton SLSC Black Somerton SLSC 7    
    > Bianchi, Asha (F)        
    > Bourke, Ella (F)        
    > Curkpatrick, Millie (F)        
    > Thomas, William (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
    > Autio, Finn (M)        
    > Ritter, Troy (M)        
    > Robb, Callum (M)        
    > Sheffield, Lakeisha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Clee, Jackson (M)        
    > Hall, Aidan (M)        
    > Murray, Eli (M)        
    > Short, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Greig, Fraser (M)        
    > Morgan, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Scholz, Poppy (F)        
    > Whelan, Flynn (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Elliot SLSC Team A Port Elliot SLSC 3    
    > Colman, Chloe (F)        
    > Comerford, Harry (M)        
    > Fancsali, Reed (M)        
    > Pearce, Harry (M)        


Under 10 NGS Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Whelan, Flynn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Dolan, Curtis (M)        
    > Rozenbilds, Jeff (M)        
    > Simpson, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Barnes, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Bastiaans, Jacob (M)        
    > Myatt, Ky (M)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Clee, Jackson (M)        
    > Short, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Bourke, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Erbe, Lily (F)        
    > Morata, Oskar (M)        
    > Stubing, Elliot (M)        


Under 10 NGS Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Beaumont, Louisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Rozenbilds, Jeff (M)        
    > Simpson, Tarj (M)        
    > Simpson, Katie (F)        
    > Stubing, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Antonello, Luka (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Baynes, Oscar (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Barnes, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Bastiaans, Jacob (M)        
    > Myatt, Ky (M)        
    > Smith, Mason (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Dolan, Curtis (M)        
    > Morata, Oskar (M)        
    > Ritter, Troy (M)        
    > Sheffield, Lakeisha (F)        


Under 10 NGS Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Atkins, Jaylen (M)        
    > Morgan, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Snell, Daisy (F)        
    > Whelan, Flynn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Somerton SLSC Black Somerton SLSC 7    
    > Fear, Lachlan (M)        
    > Keighran, Fergus (M)        
    > Sutton, Toby (M)        
    > Thomas, William (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Amber, Tom (M)        
    > Symonds, Darci (F)        
    > Thomas, Robert (M)        
    > Wilson, Edward (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Dolan, Curtis (M)        
    > Morata, Oskar (M)        
    > Simpson, Tarj (M)        
    > Simpson, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Red West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Benger, Edie (F)        
    > Carberry, Aiden (M)        
    > Hahn, Lucas (M)        
    > Kirkham, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Green Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Bourke, Ella (F)        
    > Cormack, Quincy (F)        
    > Smith, Elliot (M)        
    > Window, Ryder (M)        


Under 10 NGS Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Black Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Bourke, Ella (F)        
    > Cormack, Quincy (F)        
    > Curkpatrick, Millie (F)        
    > Keighran, Fergus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Amber, Tom (M)        
    > Shepherd, Erin (F)        
    > Strachan, Cooper (M)        
    > Wilson, Edward (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Ritter, Troy (M)        
    > Rozenbilds, Jeff (M)        
    > Simpson, Tarj (M)        
    > Stubing, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Atkins, Jaylen (M)        
    > Morgan, Mackenzie (M)        
    > Scholz, Poppy (F)        
    > Whelan, Flynn (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Elliot SLSC Team A Port Elliot SLSC 4    
    > Comerford, Harry (M)        
    > Manuel, Jade (F)        
    > Nunn, Lucas (M)        
    > Pearce, Harry (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Red Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Barnes, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Myatt, Ky (M)        
    > Smith, Mason (M)        
    > White, Toby (M)        


Under 11 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McBride-Hellewell, David (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Crennan, Lucas (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Duncan, Kai (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Brijmohan, Gjsovaun (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mackay, Macklen (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cleland, Manning (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morgan, Marcus (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Fancsali, Max (M) Port Elliot SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Aguiar, Lucas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richards, Tyler (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Crennan, Lucas (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brijmohan, Gjsovaun (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Tyler (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ashton, William (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Atanackovic, Felix (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crennan, Lucas (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Simone, Emerson (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carey, Noah (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Tyler (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lindsay, Luc (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Miller, Henry (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Carey, Noah (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ashton, William (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Simone, Emerson (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 11 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lessue, Nate (M) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Richards, Tyler (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Miller, Henry (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Andrews, Jake (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thompson, Harry (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carey, Noah (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reardon, Kaitlin (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Perkins, Mia (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Henry, Ruby (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Forbes, Taya (F) Port Elliot SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Owens, Jessica (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Prince, Freya (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reardon, Kaitlin (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Troy, Eliza (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Casey, Alyssa (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stewart, Molly (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Glover, Chelsea (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 ELTAHIR, HOODA (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 11 Girls Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reid, Zalii (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Natt, Katie (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Buck, Amy (F) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Trim, Daisy (F) Port Elliot SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Barnett, Zoe (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Reardon, Kaitlin (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 11 Girls Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Natt, Katie (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Barnett, Zoe (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Buck, Amy (F) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Reid, Zalii (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Trim, Daisy (F) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cederblad, Zalika (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 11 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Natt, Katie (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Buck, Amy (F) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Barnett, Zoe (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Beaumont, Louisa (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Reid, Zalii (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cederblad, Zalika (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 11 NGS Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Disbury, Max (M)        
    > Reardon, Kaitlin (F)        
    > Steer, Jackson (M)        
    > Troy, Eliza (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Brijmohan, Gjsovaun (M)        
    > Crennan, Lucas (M)        
    > Kelly, Jack (M)        
    > Perkins, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 6    
    > Andrews, Jake (M)        
    > Buck, Amy (F)        
    > Heffernan, Noah (M)        
    > Richards, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team E Henley SLSC 5    
    > Ashton, William (M)        
    > Cleland, Manning (M)        
    > Duncan, Kai (M)        
    > Simone, Emerson (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Elliot SLSC Team A Port Elliot SLSC 4    
    > DeMichele, Georgia (F)        
    > Fancsali, Max (M)        
    > Hudson, Rory (M)        
    > Megaw, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Joyce, Hamish (M)        
    > Patterson, Violet (F)        
    > Prince, Freya (F)        
    > Shinnick, Lachlan (M)        


Under 11 NGS Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Ashton, William (M)        
    > Atanackovic, Felix (M)        
    > Simone, Emerson (M)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Buck, Amy (F)        
    > Lindsay, Luc (M)        
    > Richards, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Barnett, Zoe (F)        
    > Carey, Noah (M)        
    > Luce, Grayson (M)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team B Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Allen, Hunter (M)        
    > Andrews, Jake (M)        
    > Heffernan, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Clarke, Connor (M)        
    > Crennan, Lucas (M)        
    > Natt, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Kilpatrick, Oskar (M)        
    > Thompson, Harry (M)        
    > Wandel, Max (M)        


Under 11 NGS Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 9    
    > Buck, Amy (F)        
    > Richards, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Carey, Noah (M)        
    > Luce, Grayson (M)        
Grand Final   3 Semaphore SLSC Team B Semaphore SLSC 6    
    > Lindsay, Luc (M)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team C Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Allen, Hunter (M)        
    > Andrews, Jake (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Cederblad, Zalika (F)        
    > Zeitz, Tillie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Ashton, William (M)        
    > Simone, Emerson (M)        


Under 11 NGS Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 9    
    > Allen, Hunter (M)        
    > Buck, Amy (F)        
    > Lindsay, Luc (M)        
    > Richards, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Brijmohan, Gjsovaun (M)        
    > Crennan, Lucas (M)        
    > Natt, Katie (F)        
    > Perkins, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Barnett, Zoe (F)        
    > Carey, Noah (M)        
    > Kilpatrick, Oskar (M)        
    > Wandel, Max (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 5    
    > D'Aloia, Kate (F)        
    > Heywood-Smith, Mia (F)        
    > Luce, Grayson (M)        
    > Thompson, Harry (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > ELTAHIR, HOODA (F)        
    > jackson, lilly (F)        
    > Miller, Henry (M)        
    > Slape, Tyla (F)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Aguiar, Lucas (M)        
    > Bailey, Elyssa (F)        
    > Batley, Ziggy (M)        
    > Reid, Zalii (F)        


Under 11 NGS Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 9    
    > Andrews, Jake (M)        
    > Buck, Amy (F)        
    > Lindsay, Luc (M)        
    > Richards, Tyler (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Barnett, Zoe (F)        
    > Bird, Tehya (F)        
    > Carey, Noah (M)        
    > Thompson, Harry (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Beaumont, Louisa (F)        
    > Miller, Henry (M)        
    > Owens, Jessica (F)        
    > Walters, Liana (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 5    
    > Kilpatrick, Oskar (M)        
    > Luce, Grayson (M)        
    > McLeod, Grace (F)        
    > Wandel, Max (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Elliot SLSC Team A Port Elliot SLSC 4    
    > Foot, Amelie (F)        
    > Kidman, Brooke (F)        
    > Laurie, Emily (F)        
    > Trim, Daisy (F)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Bradley, Milly (F)        
    > Lunn, Harrison (M)        
    > Roberts, Darcy (M)        
    > Steer, Jackson (M)        


Under 12 (NGS) Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Doyle, John (M)        
    > Ryan, Bodie (M)        
    > Scholz, Matilda (F)        
    > Wisman, Scarlett (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Blair, William (M)        
    > Erbe, Joseph (M)        
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Morgan, Trent (M)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Carlaw, Chloe (F)        
    > Chigwidden, Joseph (M)        
    > Smith, Ella (F)        
    > Window, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   4 Port Elliot SLSC Team A Port Elliot SLSC 5    
    > Cunningham, Ruby (F)        
    > Hill, Georgia (F)        
    > Jucius, Skye (F)        
    > Palmer, Zach (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Blue South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Proctor, Sadie (F)        
    > Thomas, Kenya (F)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Kneebone, Edward (M)        
    > Riley, Jaiden (M)        
    > Rozenbilds, William (M)        
    > Scott-Young, Hamish (M)        


Under 12 (NGS) Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Red Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Jentz, Chelsea (F)        
    > McCrackan, Caleb (M)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
Grand Final   2 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Green South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Proctor, Sadie (F)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Blue West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Barreau, Skip (M)        
    > Dawkins, Tayla (F)        
    > Hartas, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Dolan, Bridie (F)        
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Riley, Jaiden (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC White Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Lee, Thomas (M)        
    > Thomas, Isabelle (F)        
    > White, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Gepp, Abbey (F)        
    > Scott-Young, Hamish (M)        
    > Thompson, Kayley (F)        


Under 12 (NGS) Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Jentz, Chelsea (F)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
Grand Final   2 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team B South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Proctor, Sadie (F)        
    > Thomas, Kenya (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Barreau, Skip (M)        
    > Dawkins, Tayla (F)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Deroussent, Remy (M)        
    > Ryan, Omar (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Cardone, Louis (M)        
    > Hartas, Sebastian (M)        


Under 12 (NGS) Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Blue West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Barreau, Skip (M)        
    > Conlon, Hayley (F)        
    > Dawkins, Tayla (F)        
    > Toole, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Yellow Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Jentz, Chelsea (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Matthew (M)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
    > Thomas, Isabelle (F)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Blair, William (M)        
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Gepp, Abbey (F)        
    > Morgan, Trent (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Blue South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Proctor, Sadie (F)        
    > Thomas, Kenya (F)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Doyle, John (M)        
    > Manolopoulos, Harry (M)        
    > Murdoch, Grant (M)        
    > Scholz, Matilda (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Red West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Cardone, Louis (M)        
    > Hartas, Sebastian (M)        
    > Thomas, Ruby (F)        
    > Thomas, Lily (F)        


Under 12 (NGS) Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Dolan, Bridie (F)        
    > Fiegert, Marlie (F)        
    > Gepp, Abbey (F)        
    > Scott-Young, Hamish (M)        
Grand Final   2 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) White South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
    > Cunningham, Axel (M)        
    > Proctor, Sadie (F)        
    > Thomas, Kenya (F)        
    > Wiggett, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Red Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Corbett, Summer (F)        
    > Jentz, Chelsea (F)        
    > Reid, Maguire (M)        
    > Thomas, Isabelle (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Blue West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Barreau, Skip (M)        
    > Cardone, Louis (M)        
    > Dawkins, Tayla (F)        
    > Robinson, Sienna (F)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Clemow, William (M)        
    > Luscombe, Clancy (M)        
    > Marschall, Pia (F)        
    > Millard, Jade (F)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Jones, Caleb (M)        
    > Oliver, Sebastian (M)        
    > Roberts, Lucy (F)        
    > Smith, Jamie (M)        


Under 12 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chigwidden, Joseph (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Blair, William (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rieniets, Finn (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hartas, Sebastian (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Riley, Jaiden (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kneebone, Edward (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Cohen (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Palmer, Zach (M) Port Elliot SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Toole, Patrick (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Doyle, John (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Chigwidden, Joseph (M) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Keane, Fionn (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reid, Maguire (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Cunningham, Axel (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Barreau, Skip (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ryan, Omar (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wiggett, Alexander (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 McCrackan, Caleb (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reid, Maguire (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wiggett, Alexander (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Cunningham, Axel (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Barreau, Skip (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Scott-Young, Hamish (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gray, Keenan (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 12 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reid, Maguire (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wiggett, Alexander (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Luscombe, Clancy (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Scott-Young, Hamish (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Manolopoulos, Harry (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Oliver, Sebastian (M) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Window, Piper (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Proctor, Sadie (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Marschall, Pia (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Ella (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wisman, Scarlett (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jucius, Skye (F) Port Elliot SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Scholz, Matilda (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Window, Piper (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Nye, Bridie (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carlaw, Chloe (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cunningham, Ruby (F) Port Elliot SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jentz, Chelsea (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dawkins, Tayla (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Proctor, Sadie (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Dolan, Bridie (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Angel, Matilda (F) Port Elliot SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawkins, Tayla (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jentz, Chelsea (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gepp, Abbey (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thomas, Kenya (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Dolan, Bridie (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 12 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Kenya (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Dawkins, Tayla (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fiegert, Marlie (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moroney-Plouffe, Eliza (F) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gepp, Abbey (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Isabelle (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 13 (NGS) Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Biggs, Will (M)        
    > Hart, Rory (M)        
    > Leck, Natasha (F)        
    > Mckinnon, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Doyle, Chelsea (F)        
    > Luetolf, Xavier (M)        
    > Moase, Emma (F)        
    > Van Der Jeugd, Mackenzie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Bawden, Harrison (M)        
    > Cooper, McKenzie (M)        
    > Maddern, Jai (M)        
    > Ward, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Booth, Fraser (M)        
    > Bridge, Austin (M)        
    > Cleland, Belle (F)        
    > Corbett, Bethany (F)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Chehade, Lara (F)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Dunbar, Montana (F)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
    > Bell, Libby (F)        
    > Ford, Holly (F)        
    > Herpich, Kiera (F)        
    > Murphy, Jamie (F)        


Under 13 (NGS) Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Bates, Demi (F)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Black West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Boag, Ella (F)        
    > Borlase, Isobel (F)        
    > Stevenson, Zane (M)        
Grand Final   3 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 6    
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Lienert, Willis (M)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
    > Ryan, Sumer (F)        
    > Stock, Mackenzie (M)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Green Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Jones, Elain (F)        
    > Leis, Jye (M)        
    > Oliver, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Booth, Fraser (M)        
    > Butterfield, Jarrod (M)        
    > Simone, Sebastian (M)        


Under 13 (NGS) Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Excell, Benjamin (M)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Lienert, Willis (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Bates, Demi (F)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Cormack, Jasper (F)        
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Hahn, Bailey (M)        
    > Stevenson, Zane (M)        
Grand Final   6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
    > Charlton, Caleb (M)        
    > Phillips, Rory (M)        


Under 13 (NGS) Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Bates, Demi (F)        
    > Chehade, Lara (F)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
    > Hart, Rory (M)        
    > Mckinnon, Joseph (M)        
    > Stock, Mackenzie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Egglestone, Mackenzie (F)        
    > Excell, Benjamin (M)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
    > Warne, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Black West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Brown, Millie (F)        
    > Materne, Georgia (F)        
    > Minshall, Sadie (F)        
    > Stevenson, Zane (M)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC White Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Isabel (F)        
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        
    > Oliver, Georgia (F)        
    > Whelan, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Lienert, Willis (M)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        


Under 13 (NGS) Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Barnett, Angus (M)        
    > D'Aloia, Adam (M)        
    > Luce, Sebastien (M)        
    > Piscioneri, Lucas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Andrews, Ella (F)        
    > Edwards, Sarah (F)        
    > Larven, Will (M)        
    > Richards, Teagan (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Black West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Hahn, Bailey (M)        
    > Materne, Georgia (F)        
    > McLean, Brodie (M)        
    > Stevenson, Zane (M)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Green Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Cormack, Jasper (F)        
    > Deacon, Hannah (F)        
    > Jones, Elain (F)        
    > Oliver, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Excell, Benjamin (M)        
    > Joyce, Lucas (M)        
    > Luscombe, Harvey (M)        
    > Warne, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Yellow West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Borlase, Isobel (F)        
    > Hettner, Michael (M)        
    > Newberry, Edward (M)        
    > Robinson, Sidney (F)        


Under 13 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cooper, McKenzie (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Mckinnon, Joseph (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Biggs, Will (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Leis, Jye (M) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Poulton, Koby (M) North Haven SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Whelan, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mckinnon, Joseph (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Cooper, McKenzie (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Whelan, Jack (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 D'Aloia, Adam (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rudman, Oscar (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Poulton, Koby (M) North Haven SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 D'Aloia, Adam (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Stevenson, Zane (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lienert, Willis (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Piscioneri, Lucas (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Larven, Will (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stock, Mackenzie (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 13 Boys Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Luscombe, Harvey (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Piscioneri, Lucas (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Larven, Will (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 D'Aloia, Adam (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stevenson, Zane (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Barnett, Angus (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 13 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Luscombe, Harvey (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Piscioneri, Lucas (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Barnett, Angus (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Larven, Will (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 D'Aloia, Adam (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stevenson, Zane (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vogelesang, Jasmine (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 O Hora, Alannah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Borlase, Isobel (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ryan, Sumer (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Minshall, Sadie (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cleland, Belle (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Casey, Sophie (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Van Der Jeugd, Mackenzie (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moase, Emma (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Herpich, Kiera (F) Moana SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Doyle, Chelsea (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Corbett, Bethany (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Borlase, Isobel (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Barnes, Victoria (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Oliver, Georgia (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bates, Demi (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richards, Teagan (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Corbett, Bethany (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Teagan (F) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bates, Demi (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Andrews, Ella (F) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Elain (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Goodwin, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Deacon, Hannah (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 13 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Teagan (F) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Cormack, Jasper (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Materne, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Andrews, Ella (F) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Edwards, Sarah (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bates, Demi (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Patterson, Gabriel (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Kelly, Oliver (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rooney, Wil (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Joshua (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fiegert, Wil (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Slape, Jack (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 9 Boys Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rooney, Wil (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Patterson, Gabriel (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Antonello, Luka (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fiegert, Wil (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Page, Henry (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kelly, Oliver (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Corbett, Chase (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Rowlands, Jed (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ryan, Archie (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Griffiths, Finn (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Connor, Charlie (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jonas, Hayden (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 9 Boys Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rowlands, Jed (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Corbett, Chase (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Corbett, Joseph (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, Ollie (M) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Aberline, Louis (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Page, Henry (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 9 Boys Wade
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Strachan, Hugh (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Corbett, Chase (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Ollie (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Connor, Charlie (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rooney, Wil (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kelly, Oliver (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charlton, Emma (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lefrere, Mia (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burton, Jessica (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Notridge, Isabella (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Kemp, Maggie (F) Normanville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Caven, Matilda (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Caven, Matilda (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Griffin, Ava (F) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Potter, Shyanne (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Casement, Alani (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Flesfadar, Zoe (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Liptak, Milla (F) Glenelg SLSC 0    


Under 9 Girls Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charlton, Emma (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Potter, Shyanne (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burton, Jessica (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Montgomery, Nicole (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lawson, Hayley (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burton, Simone (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charlton, Emma (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Potter, Shyanne (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burton, Jessica (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Borgmeyer, Claire (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Wilson, Abbey (F) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cardone, Chloe (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 9 Girls Wade
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Flesfadar, Zoe (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Caven, Matilda (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Liptak, Milla (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Montgomery, Nicole (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Griffin, Ava (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Pontifex, Mae (F) Normanville SLSC 1    


Under 9 NGS Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Doughty, Thomas (M)        
    > Kelly, Oliver (M)        
    > Perkins, Ollie (M)        
    > Williams, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Somerton SLSC Green Somerton SLSC 7    
    > Antonello, Luka (M)        
    > Hayes, Hamish (M)        
    > Steer, Oscar (M)        
    > Troy, Harper (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Aberline, Louis (M)        
    > Corbett, Joseph (M)        
    > Notridge, Isabella (F)        
    > Taylor, Giaan (F)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Black Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Brammy, Scarlett (F)        
    > Clarke, Ollie (M)        
    > Stanton, Thomas (M)        
    > Strachan, Hugh (M)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Freeman, Max (M)        
    > Hill, Isabelle (F)        
    > Hudswell, Summer (F)        
    > Liptak, Milla (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team C Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Casement, Alani (F)        
    > Davies, Rosie (F)        
    > Klaver, Hudson (M)        
    > Rooney, Jake (M)        


Under 9 NGS Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Corbett, Chase (M)        
    > Flesfadar, Zoe (F)        
    > Kuchel, Blake (M)        
Grand Final   2 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 7    
    > Angel, Lincoln (M)        
    > Angel, Fletcher (M)        
    > Charlton, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Strachan, Hugh (M)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Schutz, Sierra (F)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Edwards, Summer (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Connor, Charlie (M)        


Under 9 NGS Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Antonello, Luka (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Aberline, Louis (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Caven, Matilda (F)        
    > Patterson, Gabriel (M)        
    > Rooney, Wil (M)        
    > Tucker, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Red Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Corbett, Chase (M)        
    > Flesfadar, Zoe (F)        
    > Kuchel, Blake (M)        
    > Myatt, CJ (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Carey, Finn (M)        
    > Fiegert, Wil (M)        
    > Potter, Shyanne (F)        
    > Scholefield, Stephanie (F)        
Grand Final   6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
    > Dawson, Rhys (M)        
    > Rowlands, Jed (M)        
    > Travers, Jack (M)        
    > Zampatti, Eliza (F)        


Under 9 NGS Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC White Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Bunting, Taj (M)        
    > Clarke, Ollie (M)        
    > Roberts, Sadie (F)        
    > Strachan, Hugh (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Aberline, Louis (M)        
    > Borgmeyer, Claire (F)        
    > Carr, Anabelle (F)        
    > Corbett, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   3 Moana SLSC Team B Moana SLSC 6    
    > Allen, Tully (F)        
    > Hughes, Blake (M)        
    > Lane, Tegan (F)        
    > Tracey, Elizabeth (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Burton, Jessica (F)        
    > Carey, Finn (M)        
    > Potter, Shyanne (F)        
    > Scholefield, Stephanie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Clarke, Boyd (M)        
    > Lindsay, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rowlands, Jed (M)        
    > Travers, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Jessup, Lily (F)        
    > Klaver, Hudson (M)        
    > Montgomery, Nicole (F)        
    > Rooney, Jake (M)        


Under 9 NGS Wade Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Caven, Matilda (F)        
    > Patterson, Gabriel (M)        
    > Rooney, Wil (M)        
    > Tucker, Zachary (M)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Red Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Corbett, Chase (M)        
    > Flesfadar, Zoe (F)        
    > Myatt, CJ (M)        
    > Reid, Baxter (M)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC White Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Brammy, Scarlett (F)        
    > Bunting, Taj (M)        
    > Steer, Oscar (M)        
    > Troy, Harper (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Connor, Charlie (M)        
    > Kelly, Oliver (M)        
    > Montgomery, Nicole (F)        
    > Perkins, Ollie (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Aberline, Louis (M)        
    > Borgmeyer, Claire (F)        
    > Corbett, Joseph (M)        
    > Ryan, Archie (M)        
Grand Final   6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
    > Allen, Tully (F)        
    > Angel, Lincoln (M)        
    > Angel, Fletcher (M)        
    > Charlton, Emma (F)