2017 Master State Championships (Event Date: 04/03/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:13 pm


110 yrs min. Mens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Johansson, Jason (M)        
    > Matte, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
    > Limmer, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
    > Tippins, Duncan (M)        
    > WISMAN, SHANE (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
    > Needham, Justin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Harding, Scott (M)        
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Thompson, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   4 Christies Beach SLSC Team B Christies Beach SLSC 5    
    > Barns, Steven (M)        
    > Lee, Matthew (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Beitz, Andrew (M)        
    > Matte, Jason (M)        
    > Scholefield, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Jentz, Luke (M)        
    > Schrama, Alexis (M)        
    > Turner, Jarrid (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
    > Visockis, David (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Armstrong, Warwick (M)        
    > Corbett, Michael (M)        
    > Hoey, Bradley (M)        
    > Schrama, Alexis (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Allen, John (M)        
    > Drummond, Murray (M)        
    > Thomas, Alasdair (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > Goldie, Scott (M)        
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Matte, Jason (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Needham, Justin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Nejman, Jason (M)        
    > Velliaris, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Daw, Shane (M)        
    > Leaver, Joel (M)        
    > Visockis, David (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Harding, Scott (M)        
    > Matte, Jason (M)        
    > Scholefield, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Jentz, Luke (M)        
    > Schrama, Alexis (M)        
    > Turner, Jarrid (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Kappler, Jodi (F)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
    > Nguyen, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Meehan, Katrina (F)        
    > Openshaw, Yasmin (F)        
    > Stock, Evette (F)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team C Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Jentz, Cherie (F)        
    > McCrackan, Kirsty (F)        
    > Reid, Nicole (F)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Burke, Claire (F)        
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > Milassin-Bardos, Anna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Short, Rebecca (F)        
    > Warriner, Sarah (F)        
    > Wyness, Abbey (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
    > Short, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Kappler, Jodi (F)        
    > Lane, Carly (F)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
    > Goulder, Joanna (F)        
    > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Dent, Elsa (F)        
    > Harding, Natalie (F)        
    > Henry, Lea (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
    > Zuill, Zorica (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Beaver, Sharon (F)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
    > Nguyen, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Day, Marnie (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Cappelluti, Alison (F)        
    > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Biggs, Julie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Burgess, Nicole (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Day, Jacinta (F)        
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
    > Short, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Jentz, Cherie (F)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
    > Nguyen, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > McKinlay, Samantha (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Nikki (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Dent, Elsa (F)        
    > Hancock, Tara (F)        
    > Henry, Lea (F)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
    > Lane, Carly (F)        
    > McCrackan, Kirsty (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Cappelluti, Alison (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
    > Zuill, Zorica (F)        


130 yrs min. Mens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Ashton, Gary (M)        
    > Forest, Stephen (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        
    > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > parker, scott (M)        
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team B Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Gregory, Mark (M)        
    > Lee, Matthew (M)        
    > Trezona, James (M)        
Grand Final   6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
    > Chirgwin, Leigh (M)        
    > Goldfinch, Michael (M)        
    > Proctor, Stephen (M)        


130 yrs min. Mens Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Fletcher, Gregory (M)        
    > Robinson, Scott (M)        
    > Simone, Matteo (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Grant, Damien (M)        
    > Nejman, Jason (M)        
    > Ryan, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team C Henley SLSC 4    
    > Ashton, Gary (M)        
    > Forest, Stephen (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
    > Gregory, Mark (M)        
    > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
    > Trezona, James (M)        


130 yrs min. Mens Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > parker, scott (M)        
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Brice, Jeff (M)        
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        
    > Tippins, Duncan (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Pronk, Mark (M)        
    > Snell, Peter (M)        
    > Talbot, Martyn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Chapman, Andrew (M)        
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > O'Dea, Shaun (M)        
    > Ryan, Anthony (M)        
    > Velliaris, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Ashton, Gary (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
    > Woods, Dean (M)        


130 yrs min. Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
    > Drummond, Murray (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Lee, Matthew (M)        
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Lepley, Tim (M)        
    > Limmer, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Ashton, Gary (M)        
    > Fletcher, Gregory (M)        
    > Forest, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
    > parker, scott (M)        
    > Tippins, Duncan (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        


130 yrs min. Women Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Claridge, Lisette (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Bee, Jenny (F)        
    > Conroy, Sandra (F)        
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Drummond, Claire (F)        
    > Keeffe, Kate (F)        
    > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Lawson, Louise (F)        
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
    > Window, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > Corbett, Kathryn (F)        
    > McKinlay, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 3    
    > Codd, Rebecca (F)        
    > Forest, Rebecca (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Nikki (F)        


130 yrs min. Women Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Wallace-ward, Dianne (F)        
    > Walsh, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Forest, Rebecca (F)        
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > Woods, Lynette (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        


130 yrs min. Women Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Bee, Jenny (F)        
    > Price, Sarah (F)        
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        
Grand Final   3 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 6    
    > Allen, Michelle (F)        


130 yrs min. Women Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Falster, Robyn (F)        
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Wallace-ward, Dianne (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Harman, Lola (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
    > Zuill, Zorica (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Drummond, Claire (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Day, Marnie (F)        
    > Goulder, Joanna (F)        
    > Luetolf, Amanda (F)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Kappler, Jodi (F)        
    > Turner, Lucy (F)        
    > Williams, Sue (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > McKinlay, Samantha (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Nikki (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Needham, Justin (M)        
    > Thomas, Alasdair (M)        
    > Tohu, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > Barns, Steven (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
    > Gregory, Mark (M)        
    > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
    > Daw, Shane (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
    > Limmer, Shane (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Bartlett, Renae (F)        
    > Burke, Claire (F)        
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Nikki (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
    > Keeffe, Kate (F)        
    > Thomas, Helen (F)        
    > Wyness, Abbey (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
    > Kappler, Jodi (F)        
    > Reid, Nicole (F)        
    > Turner, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Openshaw, Yasmin (F)        
    > Stock, Evette (F)        
    > Whiting, Katie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Normanville SLSC Team A Normanville SLSC 4    
    > Baxter, Megan (F)        
    > Cowan, Joanna (F)        


150 yrs min. Men Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Farmer, Gavan (M)        
    > Newberry, Damian (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Bayliss, Brian (M)        
    > Chapman, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        
    > Stevenson, James (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Armstrong, Warwick (M)        
    > Myatt, David (M)        
    > O'Sullivan, Shaun (M)        
Grand Final   5 Goolwa SLSC Team A Goolwa SLSC 4    
    > Burrage, Damion (M)        
    > Francis-Staite, Mark (M)        
    > Schapel, Gary (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Leaver, Joel (M)        


150 yrs min. Men Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        
    > Perry, Gregory (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Daw, Shane (M)        
    > Lepley, Tim (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Armstrong, Warwick (M)        
    > Myatt, David (M)        
    > O'Sullivan, Shaun (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Bayliss, Brian (M)        
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Billing, Michael (M)        
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Limmer, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Murchland, Don (M)        
    > Newberry, Damian (M)        
    > Rafanelli, Paul (M)        


150 yrs min. Men Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Collins, Norm (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Stevenson, James (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Newberry, Damian (M)        
    > Rafanelli, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Barreau, Bradley (M)        
    > Burrowes, Brian (M)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Grant, Damien (M)        
    > Hoffmann, Ben (M)        
    > Urdanoff, Jim (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Chappill, David (M)        
    > Miller, Chris (M)        
    > Wittwer, David (M)        
Grand Final   6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
    > Mackay, Robert (M)        
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        


150 yrs min. Men Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Bayliss, Brian (M)        
    > Chapman, Andrew (M)        
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Fielder, Neville (M)        
    > Robinson, Scott (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Perry, Gregory (M)        
    > Stevenson, James (M)        
    > Talbot, Martyn (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Hoepner, Paul (M)        
    > Murchland, Don (M)        
    > Snell, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Armstrong, Warwick (M)        
    > Myatt, David (M)        
    > O'Sullivan, Shaun (M)        
Grand Final   6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
    > Mackay, Robert (M)        
    > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
    > Trezona, James (M)        


150 yrs min. Women Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Carruthers, Judy (F)        
    > Wallace-ward, Dianne (F)        
    > Walsh, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Coorey, Tania (F)        
    > Hemsley, Meredith (F)        
    > Woods, Lynette (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Burfield, Helen (F)        
    > Laverty, Karen (F)        
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Lockhart, Catherine (F)        
    > Luetolf, Amanda (F)        
    > Tisher, Margot (F)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
    > Day, Marnie (F)        
    > Moase, Clare (F)        


150 yrs min. Women Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Claridge, Lisette (F)        
    > Goodfellow, Briony (F)        
    > McArthur, Glenda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
    > Tisher, Margot (F)        
    > Wyness, Abbey (F)        


150 yrs min. Women Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > McArthur, Glenda (F)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Biggs, Julie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > Gunn, Pam (F)        
    > McKinlay, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Hayes, Kirsty (F)        


150 yrs min. Women Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Claridge, Lisette (F)        
    > Goodfellow, Briony (F)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
    > Henty, Shauna (F)        
    > Tisher, Margot (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > Hogben, Sharon (F)        
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
    > Window, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Carruthers, Judy (F)        
    > Stock, Evette (F)        
    > Walsh, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Burns, Heather (F)        
    > Hamblin, Laura (F)        
    > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
Grand Final   6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
    > Birch, Sally (F)        
    > Locker, Julianne (F)        
    > Rishworth, Amanda (F)        


170 Mens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Jones, Wayne (M)        
    > Openshaw, Yasmin (F)        
    > Vale, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Murchland, Don (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        
    > Gray, Gareth (M)        
    > Thomson, Dale (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Billing, Michael (M)        
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Haymes, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Carruthers, Wayne (M)        
    > Franz, Michael (M)        
    > Wittwer, David (M)        


170 NGS Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Fielder, Neville (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 7    
    > Daley, Richard (M)        
    > Hitch, Lennie (M)        
    > Nelson, Kent (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Hutchison, David (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Chirgwin, Leigh (M)        
    > Ferrett, Dennis (M)        
    > Goldfinch, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        
    > Gray, Gareth (M)        
    > Thomson, Dale (M)        


170 NGS Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
    > Hicks, Susan (F)        
    > Paris, Sharyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Farmer, Gavan (M)        
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        


170 yrs min Men Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Ben (M)        
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Ashton, Gary (M)        
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
    > Simone, Matteo (M)        
    > Woods, Dean (M)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Barnett, Brett (M)        
    > Corbett, Michael (M)        
    > Hoey, Bradley (M)        
    > Williams, Sue (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Burgess, Justin (M)        
    > Channon, Paul (M)        
    > Kightley, Phil (M)        
    > Scrivens, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3.5    
    > Burns, Mark (M)        
    > Cvetko, John (M)        
    > Tippins, Duncan (M)        
    > Todd, William (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3.5    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Molloy, Samuel (M)        
    > Newberry, Damian (M)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        


170 yrs min Men Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Turner, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Brice, Jeff (M)        
    > Openshaw, Yasmin (F)        
    > Vale, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Murchland, Don (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        
    > Gray, Gareth (M)        
    > Thomson, Dale (M)        


170 yrs min Men Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
    > Turner, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Gilbert, Gary (M)        
    > Richardson, David (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Carruthers, Wayne (M)        
    > Chappill, David (M)        
    > Jones, Wayne (M)        


170 yrs min Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
    > Kernick, Vicki (F)        
    > Lawson, Louise (F)        
    > McAllister, Marian (F)        
    > Window, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Lockhart, Catherine (F)        
    > Taylor, Laila (F)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Dent, Elsa (F)        
    > Henry, Lea (F)        
    > Hewson, Nadine (F)        
    > Kemp, Bronwynn (F)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > Corbett, Kathryn (F)        
    > Markey, Leanne (F)        
    > Woods, Lynette (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Nash, Sarah (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
    > Newberry, Christine (F)        
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        
Grand Final   6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
    > Bennett, Cathy (F)        
    > Clarke, Paula (F)        
    > Crate, Suzie (F)        
    > James, Marion (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Day, Marnie (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Dempsey, Kay (F)        
    > Harman, Lola (F)        
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Atkinson, Susan (F)        
    > Malcolm, Matthea (F)        
    > Markey, Leanne (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Conroy, Sandra (F)        
    > Goodfellow, Briony (F)        
    > Harman, Lola (F)        


170 yrs min Womens Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
    > Hicks, Susan (F)        
    > Paris, Sharyn (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Dempsey, Kay (F)        
    > Harman, Lola (F)        
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        


190 NGS Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Brennan, James (M)        
    > Brett, Laurance (M)        
    > Reid, Keith (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
    > Moriarty, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Carruthers, Judy (F)        
    > Cockerham, Peter (M)        
    > Collaton, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Fox, Peter (M)        
    > Hay, Dennis (M)        


190 NGS Surf Team
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Openshaw, Yasmin (F)        
    > Reid, Keith (M)        
    > Vale, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Archer, Warwick (M)        
    > Brennan, James (M)        
    > Fowler, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team C Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Brett, Laurance (M)        
    > Hardie, Ronald (M)        
    > Plouffe, James (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
    > Taylor, Stewart (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Hay, Dennis (M)        
    > Morelli, Mark (M)        
    > Wilson, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Harman, Michael (M)        
    > Hoepner, Paul (M)        
    > Snell, Peter (M)        


190 NGS Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Daley, Richard (M)        
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
    > Taylor, Stewart (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Brennan, James (M)        
    > Brett, Laurance (M)        
    > Reid, Keith (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Hay, Dennis (M)        
    > Richardson, David (M)        
    > Wilson, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Fox, Peter (M)        
    > Harman, Michael (M)        
    > Hoepner, Paul (M)        


190 yrs min. Men Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
    > Moriarty, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Brett, Laurance (M)        
    > Openshaw, Paul (M)        
    > Vale, Paul (M)        


200 yrs min. Men Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Finck, Peter (M)        
    > Fox, Peter (M)        
    > Snell, Peter (M)        
    > Talbot, Martyn (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Carter, Michael (M)        
    > Gilbert, Glen (M)        
    > MacLaren, Doug (M)        
    > Moriarty, Peter (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Clancy, John (M)        
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        
    > Thomson, Dale (M)        
    > Van Der Jeugd, Thomas (M)        


200 yrs min. Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Claridge, Lisette (F)        
    > Rafanelli, Tracy (F)        
    > Sharp, Lyndall (F)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Codd, Rebecca (F)        
    > Coorey, Tania (F)        
    > Forest, Rebecca (F)        
    > Hemsley, Meredith (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Goulder, Joanna (F)        
    > Hamblin, Laura (F)        
    > Klima, Kay (F)        
    > Tisher, Margot (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Day, Marnie (F)        
    > Luetolf, Amanda (F)        
    > Paris, Sharyn (F)        
    > Wood, Meredith (F)        


240 NGS Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Hutchison, David (M)        
    > Mansell, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Daley, Richard (M)        
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Robinson, Scott (M)        
    > Turner, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
    > Scholefield, Brad (M)        
    > Urdanoff, Jim (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Burrowes, Brian (M)        
    > Gilbert, Gary (M)        
    > Harman, Lola (F)        
    > Rafanelli, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Bang, Leroy (M)        
    > Birch, Sally (F)        
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
    > Locker, Julianne (F)        


30-34 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Matte, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 5    


30-34 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Matte, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Holman, Robert (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barns, Steven (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    


30-34 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Matte, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barns, Steven (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    


30-34 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Holman, Robert (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Matte, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


30-34 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Matte, Jason (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        


30-34 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
    > Needham, Justin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
    > de Leeuw, Russell (M)        
    > de Leeuw, Earl (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Thompson, Damian (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 5    
    > Beitz, Andrew (M)        
    > Matte, Jason (M)        


30-34 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Holman, Robert (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    


30-34 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Matte, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 4.5    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4.5    
Grand Final   4 Holman, Robert (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


30-34 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 de Leeuw, Earl (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Barns, Steven (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    


30-34 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Burke, Claire (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Openshaw, Yasmin (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Dubrich, Katie (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Weatherald, Jessica (F) Normanville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


30-34 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wyness, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burke, Claire (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Henry, Lea (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lane, Carly (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


30-34 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wyness, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dubrich, Katie (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Weatherald, Jessica (F) Normanville SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bartlett, Renae (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burke, Claire (F) Henley SLSC 1    


30-34 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moros, Tiffany (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Openshaw, Yasmin (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Lane, Carly (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burke, Claire (F) Henley SLSC 1    


30-34 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Lane, Carly (F)        
    > Nguyen, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Openshaw, Yasmin (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Burke, Claire (F)        
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Cappelluti, Alison (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Dent, Elsa (F)        
    > Henry, Lea (F)        


30-34 Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Short, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Moros, Tiffany (F)        
    > Wallace-ward, Dianne (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
    > Nazimi, Leila (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Dent, Elsa (F)        
    > Henry, Lea (F)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > Milassin-Bardos, Anna (F)        


30-34 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moros, Tiffany (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


30-34 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moros, Tiffany (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 King, Deborah (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lane, Carly (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Openshaw, Yasmin (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


30-34 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Short, Rebecca (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moros, Tiffany (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Lane, Carly (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wyness, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Henry, Lea (F) Grange SLSC 1    


30-34 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nazimi, Leila (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moros, Tiffany (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 King, Deborah (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lane, Carly (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burke, Claire (F) Henley SLSC 1    


30-39 (NGS) Mixed Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Armstrong, Warwick (M)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Short, Rebecca (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Lewis, Lindy (F)        
    > Robinson, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
    > Wyness, Abbey (F)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Fowler, Craig (M)        
    > Lane, Carly (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        


30-44 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Holman, Robert (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Matte, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 de Leeuw, Russell (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Warr, Ben (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moore, Craig (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Turner, Jarrid (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bedford, Ben (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Corbett, Michael (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Allen, John (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Needham, Justin (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Ben (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Schrama, Alexis (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tohu, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Turner, Jarrid (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Allen, John (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Needham, Justin (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Tohu, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Todd, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Bedford, Ben (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Turner, Jarrid (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Armstrong, Warwick (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Leaver, Joel (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Schrama, Alexis (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Corbett, Michael (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Armstrong, Warwick (M)        
    > Newell, Simon (M)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Lawrie, Stewart (M)        
    > Schrama, Alexis (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Leaver, Joel (M)        
    > Limmer, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Visockis, David (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team E Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Allen, John (M)        
    > Bedford, Ben (M)        


35-39 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Schrama, Alexis (M)        
    > Turner, Jarrid (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Bedford, Ben (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Moriarty, Peter (M)        
    > Tuckfield, Aaron (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Jentz, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Leaver, Joel (M)        
    > Limmer, Shane (M)        


35-39 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Armstrong, Warwick (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Tuckfield, Aaron (M) Grange SLSC 3    


35-39 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Armstrong, Warwick (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moore, Craig (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tuckfield, Aaron (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Corbett, Michael (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Needham, Justin (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Armstrong, Warwick (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tuckfield, Aaron (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bedford, Ben (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


35-39 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Armstrong, Warwick (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moore, Craig (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Limmer, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tuckfield, Aaron (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Corbett, Michael (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


35-39 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Helen (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Alford, Karen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Taylor, Laila (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Turner, Lucy (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    


35-39 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lewis, Lindy (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Herpich, Sonia (F) Moana SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Alford, Karen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Helen (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Scholefield, Kaylee (F) Grange SLSC 1    


35-39 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lewis, Lindy (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Taylor, Laila (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 von Bertouch, Nikki (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Helen (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 2    


35-39 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Goodwin, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 von Bertouch, Nikki (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lewis, Lindy (F) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Herpich, Sonia (F) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Henty, Shauna (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


35-39 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Booth, Catherine (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Nikki (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Henty, Shauna (F)        
    > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Berry, Nicole (F)        
    > Dalzell, Lee (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Taylor, Laila (F)        
    > Thomas, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Price, Sarah (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        


35-39 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goodwin, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 5    


35-39 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Goodwin, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Henty, Shauna (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Herpich, Sonia (F) Moana SLSC 1    


35-39 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Goodwin, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lewis, Lindy (F) Henley SLSC 4    


35-39 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goodwin, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dalzell, Lee (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Dent, Elsa (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Henty, Shauna (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Herpich, Sonia (F) Moana SLSC 1    


40-44 mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ashton, Gary (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Alasdair (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Garner, Joseph (M) Moana SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Phillips, Paul (M) Moana SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pronk, Mark (M) West Beach SLSC 2    


40-44 mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tippins, Duncan (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Ashton, Gary (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lee, Matthew (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Phillips, Paul (M) Moana SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kightley, Phil (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Alasdair (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tippins, Duncan (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Ashton, Gary (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Alasdair (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Burgess, Justin (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Phillips, Paul (M) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ozzella, Marco (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dobie, Michael (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ozzella, Marco (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ashton, Gary (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Molenaar, Sven (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


40-44 mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Thomas, Alasdair (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Beitz, Andrew (M)        
    > Velliaris, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > parker, scott (M)        
    > Whelan, Kevin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Grant, Damien (M)        
    > O'Dea, Shaun (M)        
Grand Final   6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
    > Stock, Gregory (M)        
    > Tippins, Duncan (M)        


40-44 mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
    > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Fletcher, Gregory (M)        
    > Robinson, Scott (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Daw, Shane (M)        
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Ozzella, Marco (M)        
    > Trezona, James (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > Harding, Scott (M)        
    > Scholefield, Brad (M)        


40-44 mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dobie, Michael (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Molenaar, Sven (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ozzella, Marco (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ashton, Gary (M) Henley SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tippins, Duncan (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Alasdair (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


40-44 mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalton, Anthony (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dobie, Michael (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fowler, Craig (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Molenaar, Sven (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fletcher, Gregory (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Scholefield, Brad (M) Grange SLSC 1    


40-44 Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Velliaris, Christopher (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Whelan, Kevin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Ozzella, Marco (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thomas, Alasdair (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ashton, Gary (M) Henley SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Corbett, Jacquelyn (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Myatt, Lee (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Reinke, Sharon (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moase, Clare (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Newman, Kate (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hayes, Kirsty (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Keeffe, Kate (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moase, Clare (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goulder, Joanna (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cappelluti, Alison (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Newman, Kate (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Meehan, Katrina (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


40-44 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Keeffe, Kate (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Corbett, Jacquelyn (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Newman, Kate (F) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moase, Clare (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ward, Megan (F) Normanville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Reinke, Sharon (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elson, Amanda (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Myatt, Lee (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chandler, Katrina (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dobie, Katherine (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Reinke, Sharon (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Keeffe, Kate (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Meehan, Katrina (F)        
    > Wallace-ward, Dianne (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Corbett, Jacquelyn (F)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Derman, Lynda (F)        
    > Hayes, Kirsty (F)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team D Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Drummond, Claire (F)        
    > Keeffe, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Rafanelli, Tracy (F)        
    > Reinke, Sharon (F)        


40-44 Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Kappler, Jodi (F)        
    > Myatt, Lee (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Goulder, Joanna (F)        
    > Matijevic, Belinda (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
    > Window, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Forest, Rebecca (F)        
    > Woods, Lynette (F)        


40-44 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elson, Amanda (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Myatt, Lee (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chandler, Katrina (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


40-44 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elson, Amanda (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Myatt, Lee (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Day, Jacinta (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Meehan, Katrina (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Reinke, Sharon (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dobie, Katherine (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Myatt, Lee (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Elson, Amanda (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chandler, Katrina (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Collopy, Carrie (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dobie, Katherine (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Goulder, Joanna (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


40-44 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elson, Amanda (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Day, Jacinta (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Myatt, Lee (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Meehan, Katrina (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Reinke, Sharon (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hancock, Tara (F) Grange SLSC 1    


40-49 (NGS) Mixed Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Gilbert, Gary (M)        
    > Varney, Josephine (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Dobie, Michael (M)        
    > Dobie, Katherine (F)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Newell, Simon (M)        
    > Williams, Sue (F)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Cole, Georgina (F)        
    > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Collopy, Carrie (F)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        


45-49 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Michael (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Maxwell, Bennett (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stock, Gregory (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Molloy, Samuel (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Forest, Stephen (M) Henley SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Johansson, Jason (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Scrivens, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Trezona, James (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ellis, Damien (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Woods, Dean (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Newberry, Damian (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sheffield, Charles (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Chandler, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Scrivens, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ellis, Damien (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stock, Gregory (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Snell, Danny (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


45-49 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McMullan, Vince (M) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Beitz, Andrew (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Brice, Jeff (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Trezona, Paul (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burrage, Damion (M) Goolwa SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Barreau, Bradley (M)        
    > Perry, Gregory (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        
    > Trezona, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Forest, Stephen (M)        
    > Simone, Matteo (M)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 4    
    > Roe, Brett (M)        
    > Woods, Dean (M)        
Grand Final   6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
    > parker, scott (M)        
    > Spencer, Ben (M)        


45-49 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wyness, Rupert (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Maxwell, Bennett (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Brett (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Trezona, Paul (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McMullan, Vince (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Newberry, Damian (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chandler, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Burrage, Damion (M) Goolwa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chapman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wyness, Rupert (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Maxwell, Bennett (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Goldie, Scott (M) Grange SLSC 1    


45-49 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dalton, Stephen (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Perry, Gregory (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Maxwell, Bennett (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Robinson, Scott (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wyness, Rupert (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Forest, Stephen (M) Henley SLSC 1    


45-59 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goolwa SLSC Team A Goolwa SLSC 9    
    > Burrage, Matthew (M)        
    > Burrage, Damion (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Chapman, Andrew (M)        
    > Wyness, Rupert (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Newberry, Damian (M)        
    > Perry, Gregory (M)        
Grand Final   4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 5    
    > McMullan, Vince (M)        
    > Tree, Martin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Brice, Jeff (M)        
    > Snell, Danny (M)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Maxwell, Bennett (M)        


45-59 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burrage, Damion (M) Goolwa SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Chapman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wyness, Rupert (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Maxwell, Bennett (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Goldie, Scott (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McMullan, Vince (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kappler, Jodi (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Window, Lisa (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nash, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, Paula (F) Moana SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mullany, Bernadette (F) Moana SLSC 2    


45-59 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Window, Lisa (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McAllister, Marian (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lawson, Louise (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Sue (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Codd, Rebecca (F) Henley SLSC 2    


45-59 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Sue (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lawson, Louise (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McAllister, Marian (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Newberry, Christine (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Matijevic, Belinda (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Paris, Sharyn (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kappler, Jodi (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Window, Lisa (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Williams, Sue (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Matijevic, Belinda (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Nguyen, Jemma (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Bee, Jenny (F)        
    > Conroy, Sandra (F)        
Grand Final   3 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 6    
    > McAllister, Marian (F)        
    > Window, Lisa (F)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Forest, Rebecca (F)        
    > Markey, Leanne (F)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Giannetta, Donna (F)        
    > Williams, Tina (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Lockhart, Catherine (F)        
    > Luetolf, Amanda (F)        


45-59 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Kappler, Jodi (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Matijevic, Belinda (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mullany, Bernadette (F) Moana SLSC 3    


45-59 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McKinlay, Samantha (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Conroy, Sandra (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lawson, Louise (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bee, Jenny (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


45-59 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kappler, Jodi (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Matijevic, Belinda (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Window, Lisa (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Conroy, Sandra (F) West Beach SLSC 2    


45-59 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 McKinlay, Samantha (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Booth, Catherine (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Conroy, Sandra (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Williams, Sue (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bee, Jenny (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


50+ Womens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Claridge, Lisette (F)        
    > Zuill, Zorica (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Goodfellow, Briony (F)        
    > McArthur, Glenda (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
    > Tisher, Margot (F)        


50-54 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Drummond, Murray (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Talbot, Martyn (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lean, Philip (M) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Shaughnessy, David (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Daw, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomson, Dale (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Channon, Paul (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Gilbert, Glen (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Talbot, Martyn (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rafanelli, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cvetko, John (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


50-54 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burns, Mark (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Channon, Paul (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Talbot, Martyn (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Daw, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Juniper, David (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Turner, Grant (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Stevenson, James (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Juniper, David (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Talbot, Martyn (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rafanelli, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Rafanelli, Paul (M)        
    > Talbot, Martyn (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Stevenson, James (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Bayliss, Brian (M)        
    > Drummond, Murray (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Burrowes, Brian (M)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
    > Mackay, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team D West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Barreau, Bradley (M)        
    > Collins, Norm (M)        


50-54 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > Perry, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Burton, Craig (M)        
    > Lepley, Tim (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Hitch, Lennie (M)        
    > Turner, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Gilbert, Gary (M)        
    > Rafanelli, Paul (M)        


50-54 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lean, Philip (M) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Perry, Stephen (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Juniper, David (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rafanelli, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Chappill, David (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


50-54 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stevenson, James (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lean, Philip (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Collins, Norm (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rafanelli, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Juniper, David (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lepley, Tim (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Perry, Stephen (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Daw, Shane (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lean, Philip (M) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Juniper, David (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


50-54 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lean, Philip (M) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Stevenson, James (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Collins, Norm (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Burton, Craig (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rafanelli, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Drummond, Murray (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zuill, Zorica (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Birch, Sally (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    


50-54 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Birch, Sally (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Kernick, Vicki (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rafanelli, Tracy (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Derman, Lynda (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 2    


50-54 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kernick, Vicki (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Rafanelli, Tracy (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carruthers, Judy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Birch, Sally (F) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Woods, Lynette (F) Henley SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Carruthers, Judy (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Woods, Lynette (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mainsbridge, Sally (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Giannetta, Donna (F) Semaphore SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Claridge, Lisette (F)        
    > McArthur, Glenda (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Carruthers, Judy (F)        
    > Walsh, Helen (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Gunn, Pam (F)        
    > Woods, Lynette (F)        
Grand Final   4 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 5    
    > Burfield, Helen (F)        
    > Mainsbridge, Sally (F)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team B Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Kernick, Vicki (F)        
    > Laverty, Karen (F)        
Grand Final   6 Somerton SLSC Team C Somerton SLSC 3    
    > Hogben, Sharon (F)        
    > Mayfield, Catherine (F)        


50-54 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Giannetta, Donna (F) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Woods, Lynette (F) Henley SLSC 4    


50-54 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bennett, Cathy (F) Moana SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Giannetta, Donna (F) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mainsbridge, Sally (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burfield, Helen (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


50-54 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Woods, Lynette (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Birch, Sally (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mainsbridge, Sally (F) Somerton SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Giannetta, Donna (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    


50-54 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Glenda (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bennett, Cathy (F) Moana SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hogben, Sharon (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Giannetta, Donna (F) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mainsbridge, Sally (F) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Laverty, Karen (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


50-59 NGS Mixed Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Juniper, David (M)        
    > McArthur, Glenda (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Goodfellow, Briony (F)        
    > Richardson, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Birch, Sally (F)        
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
Grand Final   5 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
    > Carruthers, Wayne (M)        
    > Carruthers, Judy (F)        


55-59 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stevens, Malcolm (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Moriarty, Peter (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vass, Jon (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hoepner, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Snell, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crate, Suzie (M) Moana SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vass, Jon (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Whiley, Stuart (M) Moana SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Finck, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lowe, Kevin (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    


55-59 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stevens, Malcolm (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Vass, Jon (M) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crate, Suzie (M) Moana SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Snell, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Finck, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Moriarty, Peter (M) Grange SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Whiley, Stuart (M) Moana SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moriarty, Peter (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Crate, Suzie (M) Moana SLSC 2    


55-59 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Fielder, Neville (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Goolwa SLSC Team A Goolwa SLSC 7    
    > Francis-Staite, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Moriarty, Peter (M)        
    > Taylor, Stewart (M)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Morelli, Mark (M)        
    > Murchland, Don (M)        


55-59 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Myatt, David (M)        
    > O'Sullivan, Shaun (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
    > Lanyon, Andrew (M)        


55-59 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Whiley, Stuart (M) Moana SLSC 4    


55-59 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Fielder, Neville (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morelli, Mark (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Snell, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Mackay, Robert (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Myatt, David (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Sullivan, Shaun (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Whiley, Stuart (M) Moana SLSC 1    


55-59 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lanyon, Andrew (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Fielder, Neville (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Morelli, Mark (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Snell, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Mackay, Robert (M) Christies Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   6 Hoepner, Paul (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Crate, Suzie (F) Moana SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Coorey, Tania (F) Henley SLSC 4    


55-59 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kemp, Bronwynn (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Goodfellow, Briony (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hemsley, Meredith (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Coorey, Tania (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crate, Suzie (F) Moana SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Kemp, Bronwynn (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Crate, Suzie (F) Moana SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hemsley, Meredith (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Goodfellow, Briony (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goodfellow, Briony (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walsh, Helen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Coorey, Tania (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lambert, Susan (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Goodfellow, Briony (F)        
    > Sutcliffe, Joanne (F)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Coorey, Tania (F)        
    > Malcolm, Matthea (F)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 6    
    > Atkinson, Susan (F)        
    > Hemsley, Meredith (F)        


55-59 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goodfellow, Briony (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walsh, Helen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    


55-59 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Falster, Robyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Walsh, Helen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Lambert, Susan (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Malcolm, Matthea (F) Henley SLSC 1    


55-59 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Goodfellow, Briony (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walsh, Helen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 3    


55-59 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Sutcliffe, Joanne (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Falster, Robyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Walsh, Helen (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Malcolm, Matthea (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lambert, Susan (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


60+ NGS Mixed Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Brebner, Andrea (F)        
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        


60-64 Mens 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brown, Grant (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Urdanoff, Jim (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gray, Joe (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 James, Mark (M) Port Elliot SLSC 3    


60-64 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hutchison, David (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Brown, Grant (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fox, Peter (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Billing, Michael (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Urdanoff, Jim (M) Grange SLSC 2    


60-64 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hutchison, David (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Brown, Grant (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Urdanoff, Jim (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gray, Joe (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smee, Martin (M) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 James, Mark (M) Port Elliot SLSC 1    


60-64 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Openshaw, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carruthers, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Urdanoff, Jim (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Coleman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    


60-64 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Carruthers, Wayne (M)        
    > Openshaw, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
    > Hutchison, David (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Cockerham, Peter (M)        
    > Fowler, Anthony (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Coleman, Andrew (M)        
    > Gray, Gareth (M)        


60-64 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Richardson, David (M)        
    > Simpson, Grant (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Billing, Michael (M)        
    > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Carruthers, Wayne (M)        
    > Fowler, Anthony (M)        


60-64 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Openshaw, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Coleman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    


60-64 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Openshaw, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Carruthers, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Gray, Joe (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Coleman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fowler, Anthony (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


60-64 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Billing, Michael (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carruthers, Wayne (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Smee, Martin (M) Port Elliot SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Coleman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    


60-64 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Simpson, Grant (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Openshaw, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Walker, Bryce (M) Port Elliot SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Collins, Jeffery (M) Port Elliot SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Billing, Michael (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Urdanoff, Jim (M) Grange SLSC 1    


60-64 Womens 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Locker, Julianne (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Burns, Heather (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dempsey, Kay (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


60-64 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Locker, Julianne (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    


60-64 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Locker, Julianne (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Burns, Heather (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dempsey, Kay (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


60-64 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burns, Heather (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dempsey, Kay (F) West Beach SLSC 5    


60-64 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Dempsey, Kay (F)        
    > Harman, Lola (F)        


60-64 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gunn, Pam (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Watts, Denise (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burns, Heather (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dempsey, Kay (F) West Beach SLSC 3    


60-64 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gunn, Pam (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Watts, Denise (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burns, Heather (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


65 - 69 Womens 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Klima, Kay (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wood, Meredith (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    


65-69 Mens 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barker, Richard (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carter, Michael (M) Grange SLSC 4    


65-69 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Barker, Richard (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carter, Michael (M) Grange SLSC 3    


65-69 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Barker, Richard (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bang, Leroy (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Carter, Michael (M) Grange SLSC 2    


65-69 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vale, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Reid, Keith (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barker, Richard (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Farmer, Gavan (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   7 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Hay, Dennis (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Wilson, Robert (M) West Beach SLSC 0    


65-69 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Daley, Richard (M)        
    > Ellice-Flint, John (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Reid, Keith (M)        
    > Vale, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Archer, Warwick (M)        
    > Brennan, James (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Hay, Dennis (M)        
    > Wilson, Robert (M)        


65-69 Mens Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Barker, Richard (M)        
    > Gray, Phillip (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Brett, Laurance (M)        
    > Vale, Paul (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bang, Leroy (M)        
    > Castle, Paul (M)        


65-69 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vale, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barker, Richard (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    


65-69 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Reid, Keith (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Vale, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3.5    
Grand Final   3 Hay, Dennis (M) West Beach SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   5 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


65-69 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vale, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barker, Richard (M) Grange SLSC 3    


65-69 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ellice-Flint, John (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Reid, Keith (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Vale, Paul (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowbridge, Leigh (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hay, Dennis (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gray, Phillip (M) Grange SLSC 1    


65-69 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Klima, Kay (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wood, Meredith (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Henty, Ruth (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


65-69 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Klima, Kay (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wood, Meredith (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Henty, Ruth (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


65-69 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Klima, Kay (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Henty, Ruth (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    


65-69 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brebner, Andrea (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    


65-69 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brebner, Andrea (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Klima, Kay (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Henty, Ruth (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


65-69 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brebner, Andrea (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Farmer, Elaine (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    


65-69 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Klima, Kay (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Brebner, Andrea (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Henty, Ruth (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


70+ Mens 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Daley, Richard (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    


70+ Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Daley, Richard (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Harman, Michael (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rivers, Colin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Donaldson, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    


70+ Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Daley, Richard (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Rivers, Colin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    


70+ Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Collaton, Stephen (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Daley, Richard (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Harman, Michael (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 AXTON, Bryan (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rivers, Colin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


70+ Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
    > Brett, Laurance (M)        
    > Collaton, Stephen (M)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Donaldson, William (M)        
    > Rivers, Colin (M)        


70+ Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    


70+ Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hardie, Ronald (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Daley, Richard (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ferrett, Dennis (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Harman, Michael (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Donaldson, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


70+ Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Castle, Paul (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    


70+ Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hardie, Ronald (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Brett, Laurance (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Daley, Richard (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ferrett, Dennis (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Harman, Michael (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Donaldson, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


70+ Womens 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harman, Lola (F) West Beach SLSC 7    


70+ Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harman, Lola (F) West Beach SLSC 7    


70+ Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harman, Lola (F) West Beach SLSC 7    


70+ Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harman, Lola (F) West Beach SLSC 7    


70+ Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harman, Lola (F) West Beach SLSC 7    


70+ Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harman, Lola (F) West Beach SLSC 7