2017 Senior State Championships Day 1 (Event Date: 26/02/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:24 pm


Open Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rypp, Glenn (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Maxwell, Bennett (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Holland, Liam (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
    > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Rump, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
    > Wright, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
    > Martin, Jack (M)        


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Davison, Ryan (M)        
    > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
    > Heath, Cooper (M)        
    > Martin, Jack (M)        
    > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Holland, Liam (M)        
    > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
    > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
    > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Botha, Alex (M)        
    > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
    > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
    > Wright, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Harding, Scott (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Swan, Jason (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cobiac, Patrick (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Zille, Luke (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McKenzie, Jake (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Staples, Jacqueline (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ireland, Jessica (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Newland, Lizzie (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Open Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team I West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Mead, Gretel (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Elson, Amanda (F)        
    > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
    > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
    > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
    > Warrick, Lily (F)        
    > Wheeler, Madison (F)        


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
    > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
    > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
    > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Davis, Elena (F)        
    > Falster, Georgy (F)        
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Perry, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
    > Pate, Chloe (F)        
    > Ryan, Carly (F)        
    > Swan, Dianne (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Brazenall, Georgia (F)        
    > Fox, Carla (F)        
    > Mead, Gretel (F)        
    > Tierney, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team D West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Fricker, Shelly (F)        
    > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
    > Jones, Leah (F)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team E West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Abbey (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Suttie, Finlay (M) West Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   3 Skanes, Nicholas (M) Port Elliot SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Byrnes, Isaac (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Copley, Talon (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 White, Levi (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Forest, Oscar (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brookes, Nicholas (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Spencer, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 14 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hastings, Olivia (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
Grand Final   4 Jentz, Tanisha (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smart, Jai (F) Port Elliot SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Ruby (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Brookes, Douglas (M) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Buck, Zachary (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Boag, Jesse (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 15 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Ethan (M)        
    > Evans, Jeremy (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Borlase, James (M)        
    > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team B Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bristow, Cooper (M)        
    > Mackay, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Cederblad, Xabian (M)        
    > Copley, Talon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Parker, Tomas (M)        
    > Thomas, Josh (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Boag, Jesse (M)        
    > Suttie, Finlay (M)        


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Ethan (M)        
    > Blyzno, Timothy (M)        
    > Blyzno, Samuel (M)        
    > Evans, Jeremy (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Luscombe, Fletcher (M)        
    > Mangelsdorf, Gabriel (M)        
    > Martin, Oliver (M)        
    > Young, Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Cederblad, Xabian (M)        
    > Copley, Talon (M)        
    > Logan, Izaac (M)        
    > Wiggett, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Bird, Kian (M)        
    > Kightley, Noah (M)        
    > Michell, Bailey (M)        
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Buck, Zachary (M)        
    > Clee, Cooper (M)        
    > Hansen, Nicholas (M)        
    > Tunbridge, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Byrnes, Isaac (M)        
    > Parker, Tomas (M)        
    > Thomas, Josh (M)        


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kelton, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Martin, Oliver (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Corbett, Paige (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lock, Larissa (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morriss, Tamsyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Thorne, Abby (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team C Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Carr, Gabriella (F)        
    > Liptak, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
    > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
    > Shore, Amelia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team D Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Clemow, Madison (F)        
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Ashlyn (F)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Corbett, Paige (F)        
    > Jentz, Tanisha (F)        


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Chandler, Riley (F)        
    > Griffiths, Cloe (F)        
    > Hosking, Hayley (F)        
    > Whait, Alyssa (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Betterman, Summer (F)        
    > Clemow, Madison (F)        
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Liptak, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Benn, Jade (F)        
    > Berry, Alexandra (F)        
    > Charlton, Teah (F)        
    > Thomas, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Channon, Liana (F)        
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Welch, Jess (F)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Bennett, Jemma (F)        
    > Moseley, Brooke (F)        
    > Ould, Lindsey (F)        
    > Williams, Charlize (F)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Corbett, Paige (F)        
    > Jentz, Tanisha (F)        
    > O'Sullivan, Mikayla (F)        


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Natasha (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Shore, Amelia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Heath, Sophie (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 17 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gates, Edward (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Humphrys, Ziggy (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 LONDON, Ethan (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Welch, Thomas (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Welch, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Gates, Edward (M)        
Grand Final   4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
    > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Lock, Aidan (M)        
    > Newberry, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Evans, Griffin (M)        
    > Stevens, Jack (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hettner, Nathan (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Byrnes, Olivia (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Butterfield, Amy (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Tierney, Jessica (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Mead, Gretel (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
    > Paris, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   3 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 6    
    > Bedford, Kiara (F)        
    > MADDISON-TENNANT, Hanna (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Jones, Leah (F)        
    > Tierney, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > Evans, Imogen (F)        
    > MacLaren, Catriona (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tierney, Jessica (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Leah (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bates, Sax (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hosking, Max (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Urdanoff, Sam (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Downing, Harrison (M) Moana SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
    > Martin, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
    > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
Grand Final   3 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 6    
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
    > Zille, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Bates, Sax (M)        
    > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team D Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Giles, Joshua (M)        
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 9    
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Swan, Taj (M)        
    > Welch, Thomas (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
    > Heath, Cooper (M)        
    > Martin, Jack (M)        
    > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Giles, Joshua (M)        
    > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team C Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Forbes, Austin (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
    > Lienert, Cooper (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
    > Zille, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team C Grange SLSC 3    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Evans, Griffin (M)        
    > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
    > Thomas, Brayden (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zille, Luke (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gilbert, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Heath, Cooper (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sleczka, Chelsea (F) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fox, Carla (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bristow, Abbey (F) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team F West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Mead, Gretel (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Copley, Tiffany (F)        
    > Cunningham, Piper (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Highett, Jordan (F)        
    > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > Harding, Tia (F)        
    > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Harding, Tia (F)        
    > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
    > Pate, Chloe (F)        
    > Pedicini, Ruby (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Fox, Carla (F)        
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
    > Mead, Gretel (F)        
    > Tierney, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Drummond, Lily (F)        
    > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
    > Maddern, Lily (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Fricker, Shelly (F)        
    > Jones, Leah (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   5 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 4    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Highett, Jordan (F)        
    > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
    > Copley, Tiffany (F)        
    > Cunningham, Piper (F)        
    > McCurrach, Sydney (F)        
    > Sweeney, Dianne (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pate, Chloe (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Highett, Jordan (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Copley, Tiffany (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Boettcher, Maddison (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Harding, Tia (F) Grange SLSC 1