Champion Lifesaver States (Event Date: 04/02/2017)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:43 pm


30 + NGS Champion Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chapman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   1 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   1 Goodwin, Sarah (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   1 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ozzella, Marco (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smyth, James (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Chandler, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fisher, Brett (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    


Open Champion Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   1 Davis, Elena (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   2 Copley, Tiffany (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Nurmi, Siobhan (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   3 Chapman, Andrew (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Botha, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 14 (NGS) Champion Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowden, Jordan (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   1 Copley, Talon (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   2 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Spencer, William (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   3 von Bertouch, Ashlyn (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Evans, Tamsin (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   4 Forest, Oscar (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bennett, Jemma (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   5 Clee, Cooper (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Carey, Liam (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 15 NGS Champion Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   1 Allen, Mitchell (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bates, Zani (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Ethan (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Buck, Zachary (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   3 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Corbett, Evan (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   4 Chandler, Riley (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Egger, Natasha (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   5 Martin, Frank (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mackay, Angus (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    
Grand Final   6 Hosking, Hayley (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 17 NGS Champion Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allen, Bailey (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   1 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   2 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   3 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 MacLaren, Catriona (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   4 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   5 Larven, Joshua (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 1    
Grand Final   6 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 NGS Champion Lifesaver
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   1 Newberry, Ellen (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Copley, Tiffany (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   2 Richardson, Max (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   3 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 2