Senior Carnival Two (Event Date: 11/12/2016)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 7:12 pm


Open Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ruvinetti, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Patterson, Oliver (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Brayden (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Teakle, Luke (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kozned, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lindsay, Cameron (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Camacho, Matthew (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Kozned, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ruvinetti, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lindsay, Cameron (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Patterson, Oliver (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Brayden (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Open Mens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
    > Davison, Ryan (M)        
    > May, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Gates, Edward (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team B South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Botha, Alex (M)        
    > Zeitz, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
    > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 4    
    > Hards, Dannion (M)        
    > Lean, Philip (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Reed, Jackson (M)        


Open Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Collopy, Luke (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ryan, Daniel (M) Grange SLSC 2    


Open Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Davison, Ryan (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pate, Rian (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hope, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
    > Davison, Ryan (M)        
    > May, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
    > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
    > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > Botha, Alex (M)        
    > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
    > Wright, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Armstrong, Shaun (M)        
    > Rump, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team C Grange SLSC 3    
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Pate, Rian (M)        
    > Waters, Daniel (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Gebarski, Helen (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burns, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Batelaan, Stella (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Chandler, Lori (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Fox, Carla (F)        
    > Gebarski, Helen (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burns, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Paris, Kate (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Chandler, Lori (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Batelaan, Stella (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    


Open Womens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Fox, Carla (F)        
    > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Byrnes, Olivia (F)        
    > Humphreys, Bessie (F)        


Open Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Curtis, Kate (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 3    


Open Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Abbey (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Leah (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
    > Davis, Elena (F)        
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
    > Perry, Emma (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
    > Humphreys, Bessie (F)        


Under 14 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Skanes, Nicholas (M) Port Elliot SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Weir, Max (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Window, Hunter (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Owens, Jacob (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Brown, Ernie (M) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bonham, Declan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 14 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Skanes, Nicholas (M) Port Elliot SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bonham, Declan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Ernie (M) Somerton SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hansen, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Forest, Oscar (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dunlop, Joel (M) Grange SLSC 0    


Under 14 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rusford, Enoch (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Keighran, Isaac (M) Somerton SLSC 2    


Under 14 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ralph, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rusford, Enoch (M) Grange SLSC 3    


Under 14 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rouvray, Sienna (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Channon, Liana (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Griffiths, Cloe (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rowlands, Isla (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tidswell, Holly (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hastings, Olivia (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 14 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hastings, Olivia (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Rouvray, Sienna (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Betterman, Summer (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Griffiths, Cloe (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bennett, Jemma (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fiegert, Tasmyn (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fiegert, Tasmyn (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dolan, Charlotte (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bennett, Jemma (F) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brookes, Douglas (M) Somerton SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Buck, Zachary (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Corbett, Evan (M) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scrivens, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kightley, Noah (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rowntree, Max (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cederblad, Xabian (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cederblad, Xabian (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Wiggett, Thomas (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Berry, Alexandra (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Thorne, Abby (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Austin, Jenna (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lockhart, Grace (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rigney, Maiye (F) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Sheffield, Ella (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Austin, Jenna (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thorne, Abby (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Berry, Alexandra (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Chandler, Riley (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Natasha (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Shore, Amelia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Tahlia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Natasha (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Shore, Amelia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kozned, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Brayden (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Scopacasa, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lindsay, Cameron (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Forbes, Austin (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hettner, Nathan (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Kozned, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Brayden (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lindsay, Cameron (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Forbes, Austin (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 9    
    > Evans, Griffin (M)        
    > Stevens, Jack (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
    > Swan, Taj (M)        
    > Welch, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Newberry, Thomas (M)        
    > Payne, William (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        
    > Forbes, Austin (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Farrow, Tyler (M)        
    > Frost, Ryan (M)        
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
Grand Final   6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
    > Larven, Joshua (M)        
    > Lienert, Cooper (M)        
    > Squeo, Sam (M)        


Under 17 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stevens, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Gates, Edward (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Lock, Aidan (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
    > Welch, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Lock, Aidan (M)        
    > Newberry, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Stevens, Jack (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Larven, Joshua (M)        
    > Lienert, Cooper (M)        
    > Squeo, Sam (M)        
Grand Final   6 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
    > Farrow, Tyler (M)        
    > Frost, Ryan (M)        
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burns, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Gebarski, Helen (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Batelaan, Stella (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 McGeagh, Ciara (F) Henley SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Chandler, Lori (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Batelaan, Stella (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Chandler, Lori (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Burns, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Gebarski, Helen (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Paris, Kate (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Leah (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Byrnes, Olivia (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Leah (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McCurrach, Sydney (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Byrnes, Olivia (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ruvinetti, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Patterson, Oliver (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 9    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Gates, Edward (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
    > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Boag, Lachie (M)        
    > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
    > Newberry, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Bates, Sax (M)        
    > Gilbert, Callum (M)        
    > Hornibrook, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
    > Swan, Taj (M)        
    > Welch, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
    > Deblaere, Stephane (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 MELVILL, CONNOR (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Deblaere, Stephane (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Deblaere, Stephane (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Bates, Sax (M)        
    > Hornibrook, Joshua (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
    > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
    > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
    > Swan, Taj (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Gates, Edward (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Deblaere, Stephane (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        


Under 19 Womens Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Highett, Billie (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
    > Drew, Emma (F)        
    > Smith, Jordana (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harding, Tia (F) Grange SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Harding, Tia (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Anleu, Lucinda (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Fox, Carla (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
    > Dawood, Hanna (F)        


Youth Men Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Bird, Kian (M)        
    > Dunlop, Joel (M)        
    > Kightley, Noah (M)        
    > Scrivens, Callum (M)        
Grand Final   2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
    > Buck, Zachary (M)        
    > Clee, Cooper (M)        
    > Conybeare, Charlie (M)        
    > Tunbridge, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Corbett, Evan (M)        
    > Forest, Oscar (M)        
    > McGeagh, Declan (M)        


Youth Men Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Ganley, Edward (M)        
    > Mangelsdorf, Gabriel (M)        
    > Martin, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Bedford, Ethan (M)        
    > Drummond, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Evans, Jeremy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bristow, Cooper (M)        
    > Campbell, Lachlan (M)        
    > Mackay, Angus (M)        
    > Miller, Douglas (M)        
    > Rothwell, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Cederblad, Xabian (M)        
    > Logan, Izaac (M)        
    > Wiggett, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
    > Weir, Max (M)        
    > White, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Corbett, Evan (M)        
    > Forest, Oscar (M)        
    > McGeagh, Declan (M)        


Youth Men Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Ethan (M)        
    > Drummond, Nathaniel (M)        
    > Evans, Jeremy (M)        
    > Higgins, Angus (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Brookes, Nicholas (M)        
    > Ganley, Edward (M)        
    > Mangelsdorf, Gabriel (M)        
    > Martin, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bristow, Cooper (M)        
    > Campbell, Lachlan (M)        
    > Mackay, Angus (M)        
    > Miller, Douglas (M)        
    > Rothwell, Lachlan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Michell, Bailey (M)        
    > Ralph, Samuel (M)        
    > Walker, Tyler (M)        
    > Weir, Max (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Bonham, Declan (M)        
    > Cederblad, Xabian (M)        
    > Logan, Izaac (M)        
    > Wiggett, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
    > Buck, Zachary (M)        
    > Clee, Cooper (M)        
    > Conybeare, Charlie (M)        
    > Tunbridge, Connor (M)        


Youth Women Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Benger, Stella (F)        
    > Highett, Alex (F)        
    > Lock, Larissa (F)        
    > Thorne, Abby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
    > Allen, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Fiegert, Tasmyn (F)        
    > Sheffield, Ella (F)        
    > Welch, Jess (F)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Austin, Jenna (F)        
    > Chandler, Riley (F)        
    > Lockhart, Grace (F)        
    > Whait, Alyssa (F)        


Youth Women Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
    > Shore, Amelia (F)        
    > Smith, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Liptak, Ruby (F)        
    > Tidswell, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   3 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team B Brighton SLSC (SA) 6    
    > Bowden, Jordan (F)        
    > Snell, Leilani (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Benn, Jade (F)        
    > Berry, Alexandra (F)        
    > Charlton, Teah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Dolan, Charlotte (F)        
    > Harding, Chelsea (F)        
Grand Final   6 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 3    
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Ashlyn (F)        
    > Youels, Larissa (F)        


Youth Women Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aldinga Bay SLSC Team A Aldinga Bay SLSC 9    
    > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
    > Rowlands, Isla (F)        
    > Shore, Amelia (F)        
    > Smith, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Clemow, Madison (F)        
    > Derbyshire, Lucy (F)        
    > Liptak, Ruby (F)        
    > Tidswell, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
    > von Bertouch, Ashlyn (F)        
    > Youels, Larissa (F)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Benn, Jade (F)        
    > Berry, Alexandra (F)        
    > Charlton, Teah (F)        
    > Evans, Olivia (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Benger, Stella (F)        
    > Highett, Alex (F)        
    > Lock, Larissa (F)        
    > Thorne, Abby (F)