Senior Carnival One (Event Date: 27/11/2016)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:06 pm


Master Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Tina (F) Semaphore SLSC 7    


Open Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sheffield, Lachlan (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Atkins, Ryan (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Newberry, Ryland (M) West Beach SLSC 4    


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Ryan (M) Normanville SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Atkins, Ryan (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sheffield, Lachlan (M) Grange SLSC 3    


Open Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   6 Newberry, Ryland (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   6 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rypp, Glenn (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Kither, Christopher (M) West Beach SLSC 4    


Open Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   5 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Open Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Wright, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
    > Waters, Daniel (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Martin, Jack (M)        
    > Richards, Daniel (M)        
    > Rump, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   7 Seacliff SLSC Team C Seacliff SLSC 0    
    > Rugless, George (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   3 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    


Open Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 2    


Open Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Curtis, Kate (F) West Beach SLSC 2    


Open Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McArthur, Catherine (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Davis, Elena (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Curtis, Kate (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 2    


Open Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Davis, Elena (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Daniels, Leah (F)        
    > MacLaren, Catriona (F)        
    > Reed, Kelsey (F)        


Under 14 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   4 Irvin, Connor (M) Port Elliot SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Forest, Oscar (M) Henley SLSC 2    


Under 14 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Skanes, Nicholas (M) Port Elliot SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hansen, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Forest, Oscar (M) Henley SLSC 3    


Under 14 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brookes, Nicholas (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Copley, Talon (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    


Under 14 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Brookes, Nicholas (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   6 Copley, Talon (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 14 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Drummond, Nathaniel (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brookes, Nicholas (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Ffrench, Jed (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Under 14 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Tidswell, Holly (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Griffiths, Cloe (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Rowlands, Isla (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    


Under 14 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Griffiths, Cloe (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Benger, Stella (F) West Beach SLSC 3    


Under 14 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   5 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Under 14 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   5 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Under 14 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Derbyshire, Lucy (F) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Liptak, Ruby (F) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Bennett, Jemma (F) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Merchant, Eloise (F) Glenelg SLSC 2    


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   4 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Scrivens, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scrivens, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   6 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bristow, Cooper (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Campbell, Lachlan (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cederblad, Xabian (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gear, Ruben (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cederblad, Xabian (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   3 Sheffield, Ella (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Rigney, Maiye (F) Semaphore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sheffield, Ella (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   4 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Welch, Jess (F) Grange SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bedford, Natasha (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Shore, Amelia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Corbett, Paige (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Natasha (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Shore, Amelia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Natasha (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Shore, Amelia (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kozned, Brandon (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Scopacasa, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 4    


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Brayden (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lock, Aidan (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Scopacasa, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 2    


Under 17 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Welch, Thomas (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Welch, Thomas (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Humphrys, Ziggy (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Newberry, Thomas (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Eastwood, Jack (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Welch, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Clemow, Tom (M)        
    > Giles, Joshua (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 5    
    > Cupo, Matthew (M)        
    > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team E Grange SLSC 4    
    > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
    > Stevens, Jack (M)        
    > Thomas, Brayden (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Abbasi, Hadi (M)        
Grand Final   7 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
    > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Schwerdt, Helena (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Maddern, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Schwerdt, Helena (F) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   4 Chandler, Lori (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   6 Paris, Kate (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    


Under 17 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Leah (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Kiara (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Bianca (F) Semaphore SLSC 3    


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Butterfield, Amy (F)        
    > Daniels, Leah (F)        
    > MacLaren, Catriona (F)        


Under 19 Mens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 5    
Grand Final   4 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 3    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rugless, George (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clarke, Harvey (M) Moana SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hogan, Daniel (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 9    
    > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Forest, Cooper (M)        
    > Gates, Edward (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Abbasi, Hadi (M)        


Under 19 Womens Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harding, Tia (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Highett, Jordan (F) West Beach SLSC 3    


Under 19 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goldner, Kelsey (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Goldner, Kelsey (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   3 Tunn, India (F) Port Elliot SLSC 4    
Grand Final   5 Harding, Tia (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   2 Harding, Tia (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Highett, Jordan (F) West Beach SLSC 4    


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
    > Paris, Kate (F)