2016 Senior State Championships Days 2&3 (Event Date: 19/03/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:31 pm


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Afford, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hall, Jordan (M)        
  > Hettner, Sean (M)        
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Lindsay, Hamish (M)        
  > Lindsay, Colin (M)        
  > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
  > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
  > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Gillard, Nathan (M)        
  > Jeffery, Lincoln (M)        
  > Martin, Jack (M)        
  > Matthews, Brenden (M)        
  > Schetter, William (M)        
  > Tidswell, Peter (M)        
  > White, Andrew (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Abdul, Lewis (M)        
  > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
  > Derlique, Damien (M)        
  > Gleeson, Shane (M)        
  > Holman, Robert (M)        
  > Reed, Rodney (M)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
  > Ward, Richard (M)        
  > White, Peta (F)        
4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
  > Andrews, Craig (M)        
  > Goble, Matthew (M)        
  > Johnston, Paul (M)        
  > Lienert, Craig (M)        
  > Low, Aaron (M)        
  > Richards, Owen (M)        
  > Rigney, Lakkari (F)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
  > Zille, Luke (M)        
5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
  > Fazzalari, Joseph (M)        
  > Fazzalari, Gary (M)        
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Froud, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
  > Loielo, Joseph (M)        
  > Smallacombe, Courtney (F)        
  > Viljoen, Emil (M)        
  > Viljoen, Bernhard (M)        
6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
  > Botha, Alex (M)        
  > Cragg, Gavin (M)        
  > Fisher, Brett (M)        
  > McGaffin, Jason (M)        
  > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
  > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
  > Orr, Tyler (F)        
  > Syvertsen, Megan (F)        
  > Vogt, Bradley (M)        


Open March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Armstrong, Davina (F)        
  > Bowbridge, Leigh (M)        
  > Bowbridge, Helen (F)        
  > Clifford, Gordon (M)        
  > Clunes, Carol (F)        
  > Drew, Tania (F)        
  > Dumican, Steven (M)        
  > Peppin, Peter (M)        
  > Roberts, Katherine (F)        
  > Schenscher, Peter (M)        
  > Wooldridge, Kathryn (F)        
  > Wooldridge, Denis (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
  > Hallam, Mark (M)        
  > Hicks, Susan (F)        
  > Jamieson, Deborah (F)        
  > Jordan, Bruce (M)        
  > Joseph, Clifford (M)        
  > Klima, Kay (F)        
  > Patten, Glen (M)        
  > Pope, Darryl (M)        
  > Williams, Kevin (M)        
  > Wilmot, Robert (M)        
  > Wilmot, Karen (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Afford, Tracy (F)        
  > Bergmann, Rhea (F)        
  > Burrowes, Brian (M)        
  > Davies, Joanna (F)        
  > Davis-Bishop, Melissa (F)        
  > Dempsey, Kay (F)        
  > Ellis, Tracy (F)        
  > Goodwin, Sarah (F)        
  > Lindsay, Sarah (F)        
  > McManus, Peter (M)        
  > Perry, Deann (F)        
  > Price, Sarah (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Campbell, Salli-Jane (F)        
  > Casey, Kathryn (F)        
  > Chappill, Katherine (F)        
  > Fordham, Suzanne (F)        
  > Jack, Andrea (F)        
  > Jones, Lorraine (F)        
  > La Forgia, Charline (F)        
  > Martin, Bernadette (F)        
  > Morriss, Kerryn (F)        
  > Parsons, Robyn (F)        
  > Thomann, Julianne (F)        
  > Walters, Kylie (F)        


Open Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abdul, Lewis (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Sheffield, Lachlan (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Atkins, Ryan (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Newberry, Ryland (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Fordham, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
6 Palmer, David (M) Port Elliot SLSC 1    


Open Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Abdul, Lewis (M)        
  > Dorian, Cassidy (M)        
  > Dorian, Blaze (M)        
  > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
  > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
  > Atkins, Ryan (M)        
  > Hoffmann, Jackson (M)        
  > Osmond, Sam (M)        
  > Sheffield, Lachlan (M)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > Fordham, Patrick (M)        
  > Lindsay, Cameron (M)        
  > McArdell, Henry (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Dedai, Sean (M)        
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Kither, Christopher (M)        
  > McLeod, Owen (M)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Larmer, John (M)        
  > Priestly, Max (M)        
  > Thomson, Jordan (M)        
  > Wigney, Connor (M)        


Open Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abdul, Lewis (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Atkins, Ryan (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Dorian, Blaze (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Dorian, Cassidy (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Osmond, Sam (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 McKenzie, Jake (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
3 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
4 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Schetter, William (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
6 Ellis, Jayden (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Martin, Jack (M)        
  > Rump, Ethan (M)        
  > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
  > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
  > Botha, Alex (M)        
  > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
  > Wright, Joshua (M)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > Davison, Ryan (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
  > Collopy, Luke (M)        
  > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Ryan, Zachary (M)        
  > Rypp, Glenn (M)        


Open Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Ryan, Zachary (M)        
  > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Kither, Christopher (M)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > McLeod, Owen (M)        
  > Zuill, Peter (M)        
4 Glenelg SLSC Team C Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
  > Dalton, Anthony (M)        
5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
  > Myatt, David (M)        
6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
  > Bacchus, Reece (M)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        


Open Mens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Davison, Ryan (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Myatt, Samuel (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
5 Ellis, Jayden (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Open Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rypp, Glenn (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 McLeod, Owen (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Myatt, Samuel (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
5 Ryan, Zachary (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Kither, Christopher (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Open Mens Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Dedai, Sean (M)        
  > Kither, Christopher (M)        
  > McLeod, Owen (M)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Ryan, Zachary (M)        
  > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
  > Curtis, Jack (M)        
  > Daw, Alexander (M)        
  > Schetter, William (M)        
4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
  > Fletcher, Laurence (M)        
  > Goble, Matthew (M)        
  > McKenzie, Sean (M)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Collopy, Luke (M)        
  > Davison, Ryan (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
6 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 3    
  > Burton, Craig (M)        
  > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
  > Lepley, Tim (M)        


Open Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Cobiac, Patrick (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
3 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Davison, Ryan (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Open Mens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
  > Holman, Robert (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
  > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
  > Davison, Ryan (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
  > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
  > Krauter, Rhys (M)        
  > McKenzie, Sean (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
  > Zille, Luke (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Bailey (M)        
  > James, Jason (M)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
  > Botha, Alex (M)        
  > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
  > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
  > Wright, Joshua (M)        


Open Mens Taplin Relay (6)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Kither, Christopher (M)        
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
  > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
  > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
  > Bacchus, Reece (M)        
  > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
  > Holman, Robert (M)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > Collopy, Luke (M)        
  > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
  > Davison, Ryan (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Curtis, Jack (M)        
  > Daw, Alexander (M)        
  > Martin, Jack (M)        
  > Rump, Ethan (M)        
  > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
  > Schetter, William (M)        
5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
  > Fletcher, Laurence (M)        
  > Goble, Matthew (M)        
  > Krauter, Rhys (M)        
  > McKenzie, Sean (M)        
  > Penny, Nicholas (M)        
  > Zille, Luke (M)        
6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
  > Botha, Alex (M)        
  > Cushing, Jordan (M)        
  > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
  > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
  > Wright, Joshua (M)        
  > Wright, Jonathan (M)        


Open Mixed Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
  > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
  > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
  > Dalton, Stephen (M)        
  > Elson, Amanda (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team D West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Kither, Christopher (M)        
4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Bessie (F)        
  > Myatt, Samuel (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team E West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Jayden (M)        
  > Pope, Sophie (F)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team G West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Curtis, Kate (F)        
  > McLeod, Owen (M)        


Open Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Helena (F) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 McMullan, Ryelie (F) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Burns, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
6 Burns, Sophie (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Open Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Drummond, Lily (F)        
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Humphreys, Gwen (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Fox, Carla (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Roberts, Olivia (F)        
  > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Burgess, Kristen (F)        
  > Kong, Enayah (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Helena (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Stevenson, Asta (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
  > Bisset, Rachel (F)        
  > Harris, Shannon (F)        
  > Jones, Lisa (F)        
  > Rigney, Lakkari (F)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Chandler, Lori (F)        
  > Chandler, Katrina (F)        
  > Drummond, Claire (F)        
  > Keeffe, Kate (F)        


Open Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Helena (F) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 McMullan, Ryelie (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
4 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Coldwell, Isabella (F) Henley SLSC 2    
6 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Open Womens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
2 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Kappler, Jodi (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
4 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Davis, Elena (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Open Womens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Curtis, Kate (F)        
  > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
4 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
  > Humphreys, Bessie (F)        
  > Kappler, Jodi (F)        
  > Nguyen, Jemma (F)        
5 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 4    
  > Hage, Emma (F)        
  > Warrick, Lily (F)        
  > Wheeler, Madison (F)        
6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
  > Ryan, Carly (F)        
  > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        


Open Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Short, Rebecca (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Curtis, Kate (F)        
  > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Pope, Sophie (F)        
5 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 4    
  > Kanyitur, Ivana (F)        
  > Warrick, Lily (F)        
6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
  > Dawood, Tallia (F)        
  > McBride, Madeleine (F)        


Open Womens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 7    
2 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Curtis, Kate (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Ireland, Jessica (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Wheeler, Madison (F) Moana SLSC 2    
6 Whiley, Harriet (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Open Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kidd, Francesca (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 McArthur, Catherine (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 4    
4 Kanyitur, Ivana (F) Moana SLSC 3    
5 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Whiley, Harriet (F) Moana SLSC 1    


Open Womens Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Curtis, Kate (F)        
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
2 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 7    
  > Kanyitur, Ivana (F)        
  > Warrick, Lily (F)        
  > Whiley, Harriet (F)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Robb, Renee (F)        
  > Short, Rebecca (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Pope, Sophie (F)        
5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
  > Dawood, Tallia (F)        
  > Dawood, Hanna (F)        
  > McBride, Madeleine (F)        
6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
  > Ryan, Sonia (F)        
  > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
  > Watkins, Hayley (F)        


Open Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
2 Staples, Jacqueline (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Warrick, Lily (F) Moana SLSC 3    
5 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Open Womens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 9    
  > Mader, Nicole (F)        
  > Warrick, Lily (F)        
  > Wheeler, Madison (F)        
  > Whiley, Harriet (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
  > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Curtis, Kate (F)        
  > Cutting, Leah (F)        
  > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
  > Varney, Josephine (F)        
4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
  > James, Jessica (F)        
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
  > Ryan, Carly (F)        
  > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
  > Chappill, Lauren (F)        
  > Schutz, Alicia (F)        
  > Speechley, Melinda (F)        
  > Wallace-ward, Dianne (F)        


Open Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Curtis, Kate (F)        
  > McArthur, Catherine (F)        
  > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Short, Rebecca (F)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > Robb, Renee (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Cutting, Leah (F)        
  > Perry, Emma (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Falster, Georgy (F)        
  > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
  > Kanyitur, Ivana (F)        
  > Warrick, Lily (F)        
  > Wheeler, Madison (F)        


Restricted Over 24 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Staples, Jacqueline (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Ireland, Jessica (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Falster, Georgy (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Turvey, Michelle (F) Glenelg SLSC 3    
5 Varney, Josephine (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wallace-ward, Dianne (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Restricted Over 24 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 McKenzie, Sean (M) Semaphore SLSC 5    
3 Collopy, Brendan (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Holman, Robert (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Myatt, Samuel (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
6 Collopy, Matthew (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 14 Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Josh (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
2 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Mackay, Angus (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Kluzek, Patrick (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dorian, Indiana (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Scrivens, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Blyzno, Samuel (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
6 Young, Isaac (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Blyzno, Timothy (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Blyzno, Samuel (M) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Dorian, Indiana (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
6 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dorian, Indiana (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Bristow, Cooper (M) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Josh (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
6 Bedford, Ethan (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Kluzek, Patrick (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 4    
4 Thomas, Josh (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
5 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Mackay, Angus (M) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
2 Sheffield, Ella (F) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Thorne, Abby (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Morriss, Tamsyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
5 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Austin, Jenna (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheffield, Ella (F) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
3 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Thorne, Abby (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
6 Berry, Alexandra (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 14 Womens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
2 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 5    
3 Shore, Amelia (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
4 Bedford, Natasha (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
5 Corbett, Paige (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Connor, Charlotte (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
2 Bedford, Natasha (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
3 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 4    
4 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
5 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bedford, Natasha (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
2 Connor, Charlotte (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
3 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 4    
4 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Shore, Amelia (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
6 Hoffmann, Maddison (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomas, Brayden (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
2 Simpson, Dylan (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Neville, Thomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
4 Scopacasa, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 McNally, Jack (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
6 Boag, Lachie (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Bird, Kian (M)        
  > Dorian, Indiana (M)        
  > Scrivens, Callum (M)        
  > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
  > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
  > Frost, Ryan (M)        
  > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
  > Thomas, Brayden (M)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Adderley, Riley (M)        
  > Blyzno, Timothy (M)        
  > Blyzno, Samuel (M)        
  > Evans, Jeremy (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boag, Lachie (M)        
  > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
  > Ellis, Jesse (M)        
  > Lock, Aidan (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
  > Burgess, Aiden (M)        
  > Evans, Griffin (M)        
  > Kingsnorth, Jack (M)        
  > Scopacasa, Anthony (M)        
6 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 3    
  > Bristow, Cooper (M)        
  > Campbell, Lachlan (M)        
  > Carter, Steed (M)        
  > Mackay, Angus (M)        


Under 15 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frost, Ryan (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
2 Thomas, Brayden (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4.5    
2 Adderley, Riley (M) Seacliff SLSC 4.5    
4 Neville, Thomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
5 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
6 Ellis, Jesse (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
2 Eastwood, Jack (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
3 Humphrys, Ziggy (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
4 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
5 Ellis, Jesse (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Boag, Lachie (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Giles, Joshua (M)        
  > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
  > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
  > Frost, Ryan (M)        
  > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Borlase, James (M)        
  > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
  > Ellis, Jesse (M)        
4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Clemow, Tom (M)        
  > Excell, Thomas (M)        
  > Mangelsdorf, Gabriel (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Evans, Griffin (M)        
  > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
  > Stevens, Jack (M)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Boag, Lachie (M)        
  > Boag, Jesse (M)        
  > Payne, William (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
2 Evans, Griffin (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
5 Eastwood, Jack (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 2    
6 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eastwood, Jack (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
2 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Griffin (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 McCulloch, Cooper (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Excell, Thomas (M)        
  > Giles, Joshua (M)        
  > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
  > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
  > Evans, Griffin (M)        
  > Kluzek, Patrick (M)        
  > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
  > Stevens, Jack (M)        
3 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 6    
  > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
  > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
  > Parker, Tomas (M)        
  > Thomas, Josh (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Borlase, James (M)        
  > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
  > Ellis, Jesse (M)        
  > Lock, Aidan (M)        
5 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 4    
  > Clemow, Tom (M)        
  > Gear, Ruben (M)        
  > Luscombe, Fletcher (M)        
  > Martin, Oliver (M)        
6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
  > Buck, Zachary (M)        
  > Larven, Joshua (M)        
  > Martin, Frank (M)        
  > Tunbridge, Connor (M)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maddern, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Martens, Courtney (F) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Fisher, Skye (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 4    
4 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 2    
6 Warren, Olivia (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 9    
  > Bayliss, Noosa (F)        
  > Denton, Alexandra (F)        
  > Jones, Eliza (F)        
  > Murphy, Melarn (F)        
2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
  > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
  > Martens, Courtney (F)        
  > Sheffield, Ella (F)        
  > Stubing, Jasmine (F)        
3 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 6    
  > Agar, Amelia (F)        
  > Carr, Gabriella (F)        
  > Egglestone, Indiana (F)        
  > Patterson, Coco (F)        
4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
  > Berry, Alexandra (F)        
  > Charlton, Teah (F)        
  > Cunningham, Piper (F)        
  > Smith, Tahlia (F)        
5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
  > Codd, Lucy (F)        
  > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
  > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
  > Roe, Kayla (F)        
6 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
  > Chalmers, Abby (F)        
  > Connor, Charlotte (F)        
  > Morriss, Tamsyn (F)        
  > Snell, Leilani (F)        


Under 15 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Murphy, Melarn (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
2 Martens, Courtney (F) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Maddern, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Courtney (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 2    
6 Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
3 Bedford, Kiara (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
4 McCrackan, Keely (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Leah (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
6 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 9    
  > Bedford, Kiara (F)        
  > Charlton, Teah (F)        
  > Cunningham, Piper (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Highett, Billie (F)        
  > Mead, Gretel (F)        
  > Thorne, Abby (F)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Butterfield, Amy (F)        
  > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
  > Hoffmann, Maddison (F)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Griffiths, Cloe (F)        
  > Jones, Leah (F)        
  > Priestly, Alice (F)        
5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
  > Carr, Gabriella (F)        
  > Clemow, Madison (F)        
  > Excell, Jessica (F)        
6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team B South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
  > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
  > McCurrach, Sydney (F)        
  > Shore, Amelia (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Bedford, Kiara (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
3 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Leah (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
6 McCrackan, Keely (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bedford, Kiara (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
2 Jones, Leah (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 3    
5 McCurrach, Sydney (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
6 Kong, Aiesha (F) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 9    
  > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
  > Bedford, Kiara (F)        
  > McCurrach, Sydney (F)        
  > Shore, Amelia (F)        
2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
  > McDonald, Lillian (F)        
  > Moroney-Plouffe, Aimee (F)        
  > Roe, Kayla (F)        
  > Tyler, Emily (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Highett, Billie (F)        
  > Mead, Gretel (F)        
  > O'Brien, Taylor (F)        
  > Thorne, Abby (F)        
4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
  > Chappill, Emma (F)        
  > Connor, Charlotte (F)        
  > Heath, Sophie (F)        
  > Snell, Leilani (F)        
5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Butterfield, Amy (F)        
  > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
  > Hoffmann, Maddison (F)        
  > Kong, Aiesha (F)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Chandler, Riley (F)        
  > Hosking, Hayley (F)        
  > Jones, Leah (F)        
  > Priestly, Alice (F)        


Under 17 March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Adderley, Riley (M)        
  > Austin, Jenna (F)        
  > Bedford, Ethan (M)        
  > Blyzno, Timothy (M)        
  > Blyzno, Samuel (M)        
  > Cakebread, Bryce (M)        
  > Chandler, Riley (F)        
  > Evans, Jeremy (M)        
  > Maddern, Lily (F)        
  > McCulloch, Cooper (M)        
  > Priestly, Alice (F)        
  > Rowntree, Max (M)        
2 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
  > Berry, Alexandra (F)        
  > Copley, Tiffany (F)        
  > Cunningham, Piper (F)        
  > Du Plessis, Rukshaan (F)        
  > Goldy, Emily (F)        
  > McCurrach, Sydney (F)        
  > Sinclair, Megan (F)        
  > Smith, Tahlia (F)        
  > Smith, Amber (F)        
  > Sweeney, Dianne (F)        
  > Warren, Olivia (F)        
  > Zeitz, Joshua (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Butterfield, Amy (F)        
  > Daniels, Leah (F)        
  > Evans, Griffin (M)        
  > Harding, Chelsea (F)        
  > Hoffmann, Maddison (F)        
  > MacLaren, Catriona (F)        
  > Murphy, Liam (M)        
  > Pedicini, Ruby (F)        
  > Poole, Jasper (M)        
  > Scopacasa, Anthony (M)        
  > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
  > Stevens, Jack (M)        
4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Clemow, Tom (M)        
  > Clemow, Madison (F)        
  > Egglestone, Indiana (F)        
  > Excell, Jessica (F)        
  > Harkness, Eirenn (F)        
  > Kelton, Jack (M)        
  > Mangelsdorf, Gabriel (M)        
  > Martin, Oliver (M)        
  > O'Shaughnessy, Jacob (M)        
  > Patterson, Coco (F)        
  > Valentini, Nathan (M)        
  > Vine, Fraser (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Mitchell (M)        
  > Bates, Zani (F)        
  > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
  > Dorian, Indiana (M)        
  > Grant, Joshua (M)        
  > Kluzek, Patrick (M)        
  > Lee, Jessie (F)        
  > Michell, Bailey (M)        
  > Semmens, Jacob (M)        
  > Sheffield, Ella (F)        
  > Stubing, Jasmine (F)        
  > Welch, Jess (F)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Ellis, Jesse (M)        
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        
  > Highett, Billie (F)        
  > Jenkin, Samuel (M)        
  > Newberry, Thomas (M)        
  > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
  > Richardson, Max (M)        
  > Stevenson, Asta (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abdul, Lewis (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Fordham, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Dorian, Cassidy (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Dorian, Blaze (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Bates, Sax (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 O'Shaughnessy, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Abdul, Lewis (M)        
  > Dorian, Cassidy (M)        
  > Dorian, Blaze (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Fordham, Patrick (M)        
  > Lindsay, Cameron (M)        
  > McArdell, Henry (M)        
  > Priestly, Max (M)        
3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Gates, Edward (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
  > Kozned, Brandon (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Huntington, River (M)        
  > Jenkin, Samuel (M)        
  > Richardson, Max (M)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Clancy, Connor (M)        
  > Larmer, John (M)        
  > Thomson, Jordan (M)        
  > Wigney, Connor (M)        
6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
  > Butterworth, Joseph (M)        
  > Coventry, Rhys (M)        
  > Gregory, Billy (M)        
  > Warrick, Shannon (M)        


Under 17 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abdul, Lewis (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Fordham, Patrick (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Dorian, Blaze (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Barratt, Ben (M) Somerton SLSC 3    
5 Dorian, Cassidy (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Kozned, Brandon (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hettner, Nathan (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Smith, Jamieson (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Gates, Edward (M) Henley SLSC 4    
4 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 2    
6 Bates, Sax (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Edwards, Jonathan (M)        
  > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Gates, Edward (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
  > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
  > Lienert, Cooper (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
  > Allen, Bailey (M)        
  > Welch, Thomas (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Clancy, Connor (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
  > Rugless, George (M)        


Under 17 Mens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Hettner, Nathan (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
6 Heath, Cooper (M) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bates, Sax (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Edwards, Jonathan (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 Belshaw, Samuel (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Rugless, George (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
6 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Edwards, Jonathan (M)        
  > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Neirfield, Jan (M)        
  > Rugless, Harry (M)        
  > Rugless, George (M)        
3 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 6    
  > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
  > Squeo, Sam (M)        
4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
  > Allen, Bailey (M)        
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Poole, Riley (M)        
5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
  > Butterfield, Jake (M)        
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
  > Welch, Thomas (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 3    
5 Schulz, Nicholas (M) Semaphore SLSC 2    
6 Allen, Bailey (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Allen, Bailey (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        
2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
  > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
  > Lienert, Cooper (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
  > Squeo, Sam (M)        
3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
  > Butterfield, Jake (M)        
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Gates, Edward (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
4 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 5    
  > Butterworth, Joseph (M)        
  > Coventry, Rhys (M)        
  > Phillips, Toby (M)        
  > Warrick, Shannon (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Huntington, River (M)        
  > Jenkin, Samuel (M)        
  > Richardson, Max (M)        
6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Poole, Riley (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
  > Welch, Thomas (M)        


Under 17 Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Clancy, Connor (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
  > Rugless, George (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
  > Poole, Riley (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        
4 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 5    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Edwards, Jonathan (M)        
  > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Gates, Edward (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
6 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 3    
  > Gregory, Billy (M)        
  > Phillips, Toby (M)        
  > Warrick, Shannon (M)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Helena (F) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Channon, Tenille (F) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Burns, Sarah (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
6 Newberry, Ellen (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Chandler, Lori (F)        
  > Drummond, Lily (F)        
  > Humphreys, Gwen (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
  > Bristow, Abbey (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Ryelie (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > Kong, Enayah (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Helena (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Stevenson, Asta (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Schwerdt, Helena (F) Grange SLSC 7    
2 McMullan, Ryelie (F) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Humphreys, Gwen (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Drummond, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Orr, Tyler (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 17 Womens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMullan, Charly (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
2 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
5 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        
  > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
  > Copley, Tiffany (F)        
  > Orr, Tyler (F)        
  > Smith, Amber (F)        


Under 17 Womens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Hettner, Alyson (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 McMullan, Charly (F) Christies Beach SLSC 5    
3 Campbell, Laura (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
4 Goldner, Kelsey (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
6 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 9    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 7    
2 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Mader, Nicole (F) Moana SLSC 4    
4 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
5 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > McCulloch, Olivia (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > Kong, Enayah (F)        
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        


Under 17 Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        
  > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Chandler, Lori (F)        
  > McCulloch, Olivia (F)        
5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Burgess, Kristen (F)        
  > Kong, Enayah (F)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkins, Ryan (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Swan, Ky (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Newberry, Ryland (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Reed, Jackson (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Gilbert, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Abdul, Lewis (M)        
  > Atkins, Ryan (M)        
  > Dorian, Cassidy (M)        
  > Dorian, Blaze (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
  > Camacho, Matthew (M)        
  > Patterson, Oliver (M)        
  > Ruvinetti, Thomas (M)        
  > Teakle, Luke (M)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > Fordham, Patrick (M)        
  > Lindsay, Cameron (M)        
  > McArdell, Henry (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Huntington, River (M)        
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
  > Richardson, Max (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
  > Reed, Jackson (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
  > Swan, Ky (M)        
  > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Larmer, John (M)        
  > Priestly, Max (M)        
  > Thomson, Jordan (M)        
  > Wigney, Connor (M)        


Under 19 Mens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Atkins, Ryan (M) Grange SLSC 7    
2 Camacho, Matthew (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 Newberry, Ryland (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
4 Teakle, Luke (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
5 Ruvinetti, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
6 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
2 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Ryan, Daniel (M) Grange SLSC 4    
4 Newberry, Ryland (M) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Scapens, Alexander (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
6 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 7    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Martin, Jack (M)        
  > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
3 Glenelg SLSC Team C Glenelg SLSC 6    
  > Drew, Jarrod (M)        
  > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
  > Mitchell, Dylan (M)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hettner, Nathan (M)        
  > Holt, Lachlan (M)        
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
  > Cushing, Jordan (M)        
  > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
  > Wright, Joshua (M)        
6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Swan, Ky (M)        


Under 19 Mens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Edwards, Jonathan (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Rugless, George (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
  > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Charles (M)        
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > Irvine, Riley (M)        


Under 19 Mens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
3 McKenzie, Thomas (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
4 Ryan, Daniel (M) Grange SLSC 3    
5 Starr, Lachlan (M) Grange SLSC 2    
6 Reed, Jackson (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Ryan, Daniel (M) Grange SLSC 5    
3 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
4 Campbell, Patrick (M) Christies Beach SLSC 3    
5 Scapens, Alexander (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
6 Irvine, Riley (M) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Bacchus, Reece (M)        
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Martin, Jack (M)        
  > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
  > Rugless, George (M)        
4 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 5    
  > Gilbert, Callum (M)        
  > Reed, Jackson (M)        
  > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
5 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 4    
  > Drew, Jarrod (M)        
  > Edwards, Jonathan (M)        
  > Mitchell, Dylan (M)        
6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > Irvine, Riley (M)        
  > Millsteed, Jack (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
2 Twizell, William (M) Somerton SLSC 5    
3 Wright, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
4 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 3    
5 May, Tom (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
6 Holt, Lachlan (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
  > Allen, Bailey (M)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        
2 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 7    
  > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
  > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
  > Thomas, Kyle (M)        
  > Zille, Luke (M)        
3 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 6    
  > Butterfield, Jake (M)        
  > Forest, Cooper (M)        
  > Froud, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Clancy, Connor (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
  > Weltner, Billy (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
  > Hornibrook, Joshua (M)        
  > Reed, Jackson (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
6 Grange SLSC Team D Grange SLSC 3    
  > Bacchus, Reece (M)        
  > Swan, Taj (M)        
  > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
  > Welch, Thomas (M)        


Under 19 Mens Taplin Relay (3)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
  > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
  > Martin, Jack (M)        
  > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
  > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
  > May, Tom (M)        
  > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
  > Bacchus, Reece (M)        
  > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wells, Jack (M)        
4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
  > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
  > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team D Grange SLSC 4    
  > Atkins, Lucas (M)        
  > Gilbert, Callum (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > Irvine, Riley (M)        
  > Twizell, William (M)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hosking, Scarlett (F) Somerton SLSC 7    
2 Fox, Carla (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Barry, Brianna (F) Henley SLSC 3    
5 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Chandler, Lori (F)        
  > Drummond, Lily (F)        
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Humphreys, Gwen (F)        
2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > Kong, Enayah (F)        
  > Schwerdt, Helena (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Fox, Carla (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Roberts, Olivia (F)        
4 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 5    
  > Barry, Brianna (F)        
  > Daly, Lauren (F)        
  > McGeagh, Ciara (F)        
  > Roe, Siobhan (F)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Stevenson, Asta (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
  > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
  > Williams, Madeline (F)        


Under 19 Womens Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Fox, Carla (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hosking, Scarlett (F) Somerton SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Olivia (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Kidd, Francesca (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
4 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 5    
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
6 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 3    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Fox, Carla (F)        
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        


Under 19 Womens Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Pope, Sophie (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
  > Perry, Emma (F)        
5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
  > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
  > Strudwick, Michelle (F)        
6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        


Under 19 Womens Iron
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
2 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
3 Kidd, Francesca (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 1    


Under 19 Womens Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kidd, Francesca (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Pope, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Perry, Emma (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
6 Strudwick, Michelle (F) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
2 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 7    
  > Brown, Karla (F)        
  > Campbell, Laura (F)        
  > McMullan, Charly (F)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Chandler, Lori (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Perry, Emma (F)        
  > Pope, Sophie (F)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
  > Dawood, Hanna (F)        
  > LeCornu, Tori (F)        
  > Smith, Lucy (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
2 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 4    
4 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
5 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
6 Miller, Alexandra (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Fox, Laura (F)        
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
  > Evans, Imogen (F)        
  > Harding, Tia (F)        
  > Kong, Enayah (F)        
  > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
5 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 4    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > McCulloch, Olivia (F)        
  > Paris, Kate (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
  > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
  > Burgess, Kristen (F)        
  > Reed, Kelsey (F)        
  > Ryan, Sonia (F)        


Under 19 Womens Taplin Relay (3)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
  > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
  > Jones, Abbey (F)        
  > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
2 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 7    
  > Goldner, Kelsey (F)        
  > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
  > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
  > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
  > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
  > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        
4 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 5    
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Pope, Sophie (F)        
  > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
5 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 4    
  > Highett, Jordan (F)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Perry, Emma (F)        
6 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 3    
  > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
  > Drew, Emma (F)        
  > Strudwick, Michelle (F)        


Under 23 March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 9    
  > Battersby, Victoria (F)        
2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
  > McCrackan, Keely (F)        
3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
  > Clifford, Liam (M)        
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Fox, Carla (F)        
  > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
  > Kither, Christopher (M)        
  > McLeod, Owen (M)        
  > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
  > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
  > Rafanelli, Jess (M)        
  > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
  > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
  > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
4 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 5    
  > Abdul, Lewis (M)        
  > Allen, Bailey (M)        
  > Bacchus, Reece (M)        
  > Bates, Sax (M)        
  > Channon, Tenille (F)        
  > Dorian, Cassidy (M)        
  > Gilbert, Callum (M)        
  > Nenke, Melissa (F)        
  > Reed, Jackson (M)        
  > Smith, Jamieson (M)        
  > Starr, Mitchell (M)        
  > Starr, Lachlan (M)        
5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
  > Atkins, Ryan (M)        
  > Atkins, Lucas (M)        
  > Kearney, Caroline (F)        
  > ONeill, Catherine (F)        
  > Poole, Riley (M)        
  > Reed, Kelsey (F)        
  > Ryan, Sonia (F)        
  > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
  > Ryan, Carly (F)        
  > Sheffield, Lachlan (M)        
  > Swan, Ky (M)        
  > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
6 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 3    
  > Dawood, Tallia (F)        
  > Dawood, Hanna (F)        
  > Holland, Liam (M)        
  > Hosking, Scarlett (F)        
  > Hosking, Max (M)        
  > Lally, Kate (F)        
  > McBride, Madeleine (F)        
  > Miller, Alexandra (F)        
  > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
  > Smith, Lucy (F)        
  > Twizell, William (M)        
  > Twizell, Charlotte (F)