2016 Senior State Championships Day 1 (Event Date: 06/03/2016)

All Results

Generated on 24/07/2019 6:36 pm


Open Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zuill, Benjamin (M) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Rypp, Glenn (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dedai, Sean (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Meiers, Nicholas (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Open Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Martin, Jack (M)        
    > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
    > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Collopy, Luke (M)        
    > Collopy, Brendan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
    > Holman, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   5 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 4    
    > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
    > Davison, Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Glenelg SLSC Team C Glenelg SLSC 3    
    > Rump, Ethan (M)        
    > Schetter, William (M)        


Open Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Newberry, Ryland (M)        
    > Rypp, Glenn (M)        
    > Zuill, Matthew (M)        
    > Zuill, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Atkins, Greg (M)        
    > Beinke, Samuel (M)        
    > Sheffield, Charles (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Chandler, Andrew (M)        
    > Collopy, Matthew (M)        
    > Davison, Ryan (M)        
    > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
Grand Final   4 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 5    
    > Bampton, Trent (M)        
    > Krauter, Rhys (M)        
    > McKenzie, Sean (M)        
    > Penny, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Botha, Alex (M)        
    > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
    > McKenzie, Jake (M)        
    > Wright, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Brenen, David (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Swan, Jason (M)        


Open Mens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beinke, Samuel (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zuill, Matthew (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cobiac, Patrick (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 McKenzie, Jake (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Davison, Ryan (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Open Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nguyen, Jemma (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Staples, Jacqueline (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ireland, Jessica (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Ryan, Carly (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dawood, Tallia (F) Somerton SLSC 1    


Open Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 9    
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
    > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team C West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   4 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 5    
    > Brown, Karla (F)        
    > McMullan, Charly (F)        
Grand Final   5 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 4    
    > Warrick, Lily (F)        
    > Wheeler, Madison (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Davis, Elena (F)        
    > Falster, Georgy (F)        


Open Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Dorian, Bonita (F)        
    > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
    > Sheehy, Caitlin (F)        
    > Swan, Dianne (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > Davis, Elena (F)        
    > Falster, Georgy (F)        
    > Perry, Emma (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Batty, Holly (F)        
    > Curtis, Kate (F)        
    > Cutting, Leah (F)        
    > Staples, Jacqueline (F)        
Grand Final   4 Moana SLSC Team A Moana SLSC 5    
    > Kanyitur, Ivana (F)        
    > Warrick, Lily (F)        
    > Wheeler, Madison (F)        
    > Whiley, Harriet (F)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > James, Jessica (F)        
    > Kearney, Caroline (F)        
    > King, Deborah (F)        
    > Moore, Tracy (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team D West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Ireland, Jessica (F)        
    > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
    > McArthur, Briny (F)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        


Open Womens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Staples, Jacqueline (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sheehy, Caitlin (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Falster, Georgy (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cutting, Leah (F) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Curtis, Kate (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Carpenter, Oliver (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Buck, Zachary (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 14 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Blyzno, Timothy (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Cakebread, Nathan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Young, Isaac (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   6 Bedford, Ethan (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   7 Brookes, Douglas (M) Somerton SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Bird, Kian (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   9 Blyzno, Samuel (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Glover, Lachlan (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   11 Dorian, Indiana (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   12 Corbett, Evan (M) Henley SLSC 0    
Grand Final   13 Gohl, Wilbur (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   14 Fretwell, John (M) Normanville SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 Wenzel, Tobias (M) Somerton SLSC 0    
Grand Final   16 Scrivens, Callum (M) Grange SLSC 0    


Under 14 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allen, Mitchell (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Mackay, Angus (M) Christies Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Thomas, Josh (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
Grand Final   4 Martin, Oliver (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Luscombe, Fletcher (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   6 Tunbridge, Connor (M) Semaphore SLSC 0    
Grand Final   7 Varney, Cameron (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Bedford, Ethan (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   9 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Cederblad, Xabian (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   11 Martin, Frank (M) Semaphore SLSC 0    
Grand Final   12 Evans, Jeremy (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   13 Bristow, Cooper (M) Christies Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   14 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 Kluzek, Patrick (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   16 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    


Under 14 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Josh (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Dawkins, Harrison (M) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kluzek, Patrick (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Parker, Tomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Borlase, James (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Burgess, Aiden (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 Morriss, Tamsyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Du Plessis, Rukshaan (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Cooper, Gracie (F) Port Elliot SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lock, Larissa (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 14 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   2 Patterson, Coco (F) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Stubing, Jasmine (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   4 Rigney, Maiye (F) Semaphore SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Chalmers, Abby (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   7 Crowe, Jessica (F) Semaphore SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   9 Sheffield, Ella (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Morriss, Tamsyn (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   11 Denton, Alexandra (F) Somerton SLSC 0    
Grand Final   12 Thorne, Abby (F) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   13 Collopy, Ella (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   14 Austin, Jenna (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 Lockhart, Grace (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   16 Kyprianou, Kyrenia (F) Somerton SLSC 0    


Under 14 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Benn, Jade (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   2 Roe, Kayla (F) Henley SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Heath, Sophie (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Shore, Amelia (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   5 Carr, Gabriella (F) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   6 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   7 O'Brien, Taylor (F) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Charlton, Teah (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   9 Chandler, Riley (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Chappill, Emma (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   11 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   12 Bedford, Natasha (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   13 Hoffmann, Maddison (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   14 Harding, Chelsea (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 Connor, Charlotte (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   16 Hosking, Hayley (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    


Under 14 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Connor, Charlotte (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 7    
Grand Final   2 Bedford, Natasha (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
Grand Final   3 D'Aloia, Grace (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Snell, Leilani (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Heath, Sophie (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Shore, Amelia (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 15 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Neville, Thomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Humphrys, Ziggy (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Simpson, Dylan (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Evans, Griffin (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Boag, Lachie (M) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 15 Mens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Boag, Lachie (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Taylor, Alex (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   3 Poole, Jasper (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   4 Thomas, Brayden (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Howard, Nicholas (M) Henley SLSC 0    
Grand Final   6 Tidswell, Jacob (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   7 Scopacasa, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Simpson, Dylan (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   9 Read, Matthew (M) Port Elliot SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Whiting, Benjamin (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   11 Culross, Jamie (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 0    
Grand Final   12 Neville, Thomas (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
Grand Final   13 Valentini, Nathan (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   14 Payne, William (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 McNally, Jack (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   16 MacDonald-Hall, Finnegan (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 0    
Grand Final   17 LONDON, Ethan (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 0    
Grand Final   18 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   19 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Merchant, Lachlan (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   2 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
    > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 6    
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Giles, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 5    
    > Evans, Griffin (M)        
    > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team B Port Noarlunga SLSC 4    
    > Frost, Ryan (M)        
    > Parker, Tomas (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Borlase, James (M)        
    > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        


Under 15 Mens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Port Noarlunga SLSC Team A Port Noarlunga SLSC 9    
    > Eastwood, Jack (M)        
    > Frost, Ryan (M)        
    > Humphrys, Ziggy (M)        
    > Thomas, Brayden (M)        
Grand Final   2 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 7    
    > Excell, Thomas (M)        
    > Forbes, Austin (M)        
    > Tidswell, Jacob (M)        
    > Valentini, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 6    
    > Bird, Kian (M)        
    > Evans, Griffin (M)        
    > Kightley, Noah (M)        
    > Simpson, Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Glenelg SLSC Team B Glenelg SLSC 5    
    > Giles, Joshua (M)        
    > Spinner, Lochlann (M)        
    > Vine, Fraser (M)        
    > Young, Isaac (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 4    
    > Dorian, Indiana (M)        
    > Scopacasa, Anthony (M)        
    > Scrivens, Callum (M)        
    > Stevens, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Boag, Lachie (M)        
    > Dawkins, Harrison (M)        
    > Day, William (M)        
    > Payne, William (M)        


Under 15 Mens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Culross, Jamie (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Zeitz, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   4 Larven, Joshua (M) Semaphore SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Stevens, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   6 Humphrys, Ziggy (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
Grand Final   7 McCulloch, Cooper (M) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Payne, William (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   9 Evans, Griffin (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Eastwood, Jack (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
Grand Final   11 Boag, Lachie (M) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   12 Ward, Taj (M) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   13 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   14 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 Simpson, Dylan (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   16 Scopacasa, Anthony (M) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   17 LONDON, Ethan (M) Aldinga Bay SLSC 0    
Grand Final   17 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    
Grand Final   18 Clemow, Tom (M) Glenelg SLSC 0    


Under 15 Mens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, Griffin (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Eastwood, Jack (M) Port Noarlunga SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Merchant, Lachlan (M) Glenelg SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Excell, Thomas (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Giles, Joshua (M) Glenelg SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Spinner, Lochlann (M) Glenelg SLSC 1    


Under 15 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Butterfield, Amy (F) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Martens, Courtney (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Phyland, Chloe (F) Seacliff SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sweeney, Dianne (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 1    


Under 15 Womens Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pedicini, Ruby (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   2 Maddern, Lily (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Warren, Olivia (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   4 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Morgan, Chloe (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Fisher, Skye (F) Aldinga Bay SLSC 0    
Grand Final   7 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Sweeney, Dianne (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   9 Codd, Lucy (F) Henley SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Martens, Courtney (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   11 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 0    


Under 15 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team B South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 9    
    > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
    > Charlton, Teah (F)        
Grand Final   2 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 7    
    > O'Brien, Taylor (F)        
    > Thorne, Abby (F)        
Grand Final   3 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 6    
    > Jones, Leah (F)        
    > Priestly, Alice (F)        
Grand Final   4 Brighton SLSC (SA) Team A Brighton SLSC (SA) 5    
    > Connor, Charlotte (F)        
    > Heath, Sophie (F)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Harding, Chelsea (F)        
Grand Final   6 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
    > Bedford, Kiara (F)        
    > Cunningham, Piper (F)        


Under 15 Womens Cameron Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team B South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 9    
    > Bedford, Natasha (F)        
    > Benn, Jade (F)        
    > Charlton, Teah (F)        
    > Du Plessis, Rukshaan (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Chandler, Riley (F)        
    > Jones, Leah (F)        
    > Maddern, Lily (F)        
    > Priestly, Alice (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Highett, Billie (F)        
    > Lock, Larissa (F)        
    > Mead, Gretel (F)        
    > Thorne, Abby (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Bedford, Kiara (F)        
    > Berry, Alexandra (F)        
    > Cunningham, Piper (F)        
    > Smith, Tahlia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 4    
    > Booth, Imogen (F)        
    > Codd, Lucy (F)        
    > de Beer, Tayla (F)        
    > Roe, Kayla (F)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 3    
    > D'Aloia, Grace (F)        
    > Kong, Aiesha (F)        
    > Martens, Courtney (F)        
    > Sheffield, Ella (F)        


Under 15 Womens Iron
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   2 Pedicini, Ruby (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Leah (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   4 Priestly, Alice (F) Seacliff SLSC 0    
Grand Final   5 Sweeney, Dianne (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   6 Morgan, Chloe (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 0    
Grand Final   7 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 0    
Grand Final   8 Bedford, Kiara (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    
Grand Final   9 Butterfield, Amy (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   10 Highett, Billie (F) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   11 Kong, Aiesha (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   12 McCrackan, Keely (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 0    
Grand Final   13 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 0    
Grand Final   14 Daniels, Leah (F) Grange SLSC 0    
Grand Final   15 McCurrach, Sydney (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 0    


Under 15 Womens Rescue Tube Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mead, Gretel (F) West Beach SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Leah (F) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cunningham, Piper (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Bedford, Kiara (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Kong, Aiesha (F) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McDonald, Lillian (F) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Forest, Cooper (M) Henley SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Bates, Sax (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Poole, Riley (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gates, Edward (M) Henley SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lienert, Cooper (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 17 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Belshaw, Samuel (M)        
    > MELVILL, CONNOR (M)        
Grand Final   2 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 7    
    > Bates, Sax (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   3 Henley SLSC Team B Henley SLSC 6    
    > Butterfield, Jake (M)        
    > Gates, Edward (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Clancy, Connor (M)        
    > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
Grand Final   5 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 4    
    > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 3    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Swan, Taj (M)        


Under 17 Mens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Semmens, Joseph (M) Grange SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Robb, Sheldon (M) Seacliff SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hettner, Nathan (M) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 MELVILL, CONNOR (M) Glenelg SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wells, Jack (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Humphrey, Danny (M) Semaphore SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Humphreys, Bessie (F) Port Noarlunga SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Allison, Delphi (F) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Buckley, Lucy (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McMullan, Ryelie (F) Christies Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bristow, Abbey (F) Christies Beach SLSC 1    


Under 17 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 9    
    > Brown, Karla (F)        
    > McMullan, Charly (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
    > Paris, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Fox, Laura (F)        
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
Grand Final   4 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 5    
    > Copley, Tiffany (F)        
    > Orr, Tyler (F)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
    > Drew, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   6 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 3    
    > Highett, Jordan (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        


Under 17 Womens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kidd, Anneka (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 MacLaren, Siobhan (F) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Karla (F) Christies Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Zuill, Sophie (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Copley, Tiffany (F) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 2    
Grand Final   6 Fox, Laura (F) West Beach SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Butcher, Zayn (M) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Hosking, Max (M) Somerton SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ryan, Daniel (M) Grange SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Swan, Ky (M) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Urdanoff, Sam (M) Grange SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Starr, Lachlan (M) Grange SLSC 1    


Under 19 Mens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 9    
    > Martin, Jack (M)        
    > Scapens, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   2 Henley SLSC Team A Henley SLSC 7    
    > Froud, Ryan (M)        
    > Hogan, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   3 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 6    
    > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
    > Wright, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
    > May, Tom (M)        
Grand Final   5 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 4    
    > Bates, Sax (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   6 Grange SLSC Team D Grange SLSC 3    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Swan, Ky (M)        


Under 19 Mens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Hornibrook, Joshua (M)        
    > Reed, Jackson (M)        
    > Semmens, Joseph (M)        
    > Wells, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   2 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 7    
    > Cushing, Jordan (M)        
    > Joyce, Owen (M)        
    > McKenzie, Thomas (M)        
    > Wright, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   3 Grange SLSC Team B Grange SLSC 6    
    > Allen, Bailey (M)        
    > Ryan, Daniel (M)        
    > Swan, Ky (M)        
    > Urdanoff, Sam (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 5    
    > Butcher, Zayn (M)        
    > May, Tom (M)        
    > Robb, Sheldon (M)        
    > Weltner, Billy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Somerton SLSC Team A Somerton SLSC 4    
    > Hosking, Max (M)        
    > Irvine, Riley (M)        
    > Millsteed, Jack (M)        
    > Twizell, William (M)        
Grand Final   6 Semaphore SLSC Team A Semaphore SLSC 3    
    > Humphrey, Danny (M)        
    > Lienert, Cooper (M)        
    > Schulz, Nicholas (M)        
    > Squeo, Sam (M)        


Under 19 Mens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Martin, Jack (M) Glenelg SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Ryan, Daniel (M) Grange SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McKenzie, Thomas (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
Grand Final   4 Wright, Joshua (M) South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 3    
Grand Final   5 Holt, Lachlan (M) West Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Froud, Ryan (M) Henley SLSC 1    


Under 19 Womens 2KM Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hawkins, Sophie (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fox, Carla (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Chappill, Ashleigh (F) Brighton SLSC (SA) 2    


Under 19 Womens Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 9    
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
Grand Final   3 West Beach SLSC Team A West Beach SLSC 6    
    > Jessup, Brittany (F)        
    > Pena, Roxanne (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team D West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Highett, Jordan (F)        
    > Newberry, Ellen (F)        
Grand Final   5 Glenelg SLSC Team A Glenelg SLSC 4    
    > Anleu, Lucinda (F)        
    > Strudwick, Michelle (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team C Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Paris, Kate (F)        
    > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grange SLSC Team A Grange SLSC 9    
    > Buckley, Lucy (F)        
    > Harding, Tia (F)        
    > MacLaren, Siobhan (F)        
    > Reed, Kelsey (F)        
Grand Final   2 Seacliff SLSC Team A Seacliff SLSC 7    
    > Hawkins, Sophie (F)        
    > Jones, Abbey (F)        
    > Kidd, Francesca (F)        
    > Kidd, Anneka (F)        
Grand Final   3 Christies Beach SLSC Team A Christies Beach SLSC 6    
    > Bristow, Abbey (F)        
    > Brown, Karla (F)        
    > Campbell, Laura (F)        
    > McMullan, Charly (F)        
Grand Final   4 West Beach SLSC Team B West Beach SLSC 5    
    > Hettner, Alyson (F)        
    > Highett, Jordan (F)        
    > Zuill, Sophie (F)        
    > Zuill, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   5 South Port SLSC Inc (SA) Team A South Port SLSC Inc (SA) 4    
    > Copley, Tiffany (F)        
    > Eastwood, Taylah (F)        
    > Orr, Tyler (F)        
    > Smith, Amber (F)        
Grand Final   6 Seacliff SLSC Team B Seacliff SLSC 3    
    > Cavaiuolo, Gabriella (F)        
    > Paris, Kate (F)        
    > Tatlock, Hannah (F)        


Under 19 Womens Surf Belt Race (Swimmer)
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Abbey (F) Seacliff SLSC 7    
Grand Final   2 Jessup, Brittany (F) West Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zuill, Georgia (F) West Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Reed, Kelsey (F) Grange SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pena, Roxanne (F) West Beach SLSC 2